Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:52:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:52:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link from Vijayawada to Madurai

721/Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikkanal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 05 2012 (19:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 1798 km  1 xfers
#1. 17644/Circar Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1097 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Circar Express/17644
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -14:20+0??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+114:33+15m??12.04411mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1014:52+112m??114.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#4/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  15:14+1915:15+211m??141.05619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  15:19+2215:20+221m??144.04818mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:45+2415:50+255m??164.03923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  16:01+3016:02+311m??171.04021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+3016:25+311m??186.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  16:55+2316:56+241m??1103.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  17:12+2017:13+211m??1113.04014mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#11|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  17:43+1117:44+141m??1133.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  18:06+1218:07+141m??1151.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  18:26+1518:27+151m??1168.0317mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#14!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  19:24-119:25+91m??1197.03513mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#15!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)20:40+1120:55+1915m??1240.02826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#16/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  21:20+2721:21+281m??1252.05833mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  21:40+1021:42+102m??1270.03129mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#18%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2022:35+225m??1296.07415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:53+2822:54+311m??1318.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#20/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:13+3323:14+341m??1338.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:29+3323:30+341m??1353.0528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:39+3423:40+381m??1361.0538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:54+3623:55+381m??1373.0508mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:30+3600:31+381m??2403.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  00:56+3900:57+401m??2431.08426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:24+3901:25+391m??2469.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#27/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  01:36+3201:37+391m??2485.09416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:59+2102:00+211m??2519.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1003:35+112m??2558.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:58+1804:00+182m??2586.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:23+1604:25+162m??2613.0929mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#32/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  04:48+2004:50+202m??2648.03118mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#33/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:30+606:50+1120m??2700.0406mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations-6:-500.0
#34/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+4??2700.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#35/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+908:45+92m??2725.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#36/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1709:15+172m??2755.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#37/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1509:45+152m??2791.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#38/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1410:10+142m??2821.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#39/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1610:55+1210m??2858.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#40/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1811:33+191m??2913.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#41/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+011:47+01m??2932.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#42/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2912:15+292m??2967.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#43/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3513:00+362m??21025.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#44/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+5113:20+515m??21037.07585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#45/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+1:0313:50+1:031m??21073.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#46/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+5614:50+562m??21131.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#47/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0415:20+1:041m??21172.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0415:35+1:041m??21190.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+4616:15+4410m??21193.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5416:55+552m??21237.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+5617:20+571m??21263.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+1:0017:40+1:031m??21285.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#53%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+4218:40+465m??21321.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#54%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2919:35+365m??21350.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#55%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+4320:05+432m??21378.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#56%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4820:15+482m??21393.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#57%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+3420:56+361m??21411.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#58/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+1521:45+3210m??21424.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#59/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+4122:00+431m??21442.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#60/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+5122:11+512m??21457.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#61/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+5322:33+522m??21478.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#62/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+3323:20+355m??21495.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#63/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+423:43+41m??21523.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#64/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+3923:49+391m??21527.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#65/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+4000:02+401m??31536.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#66/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+4400:12+432m??31547.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+4300:30+453m??31559.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#68/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5501:03+543m??31600.061 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#69%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+5801:18+1:002m??31613.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#70/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+1:0601:38+1:062m??31631.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#71/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:0801:55+1:083m??31644.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#72/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+1:0702:20+1:072m??31667.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#73/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:0003:10+1:005m??31701.019 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#74/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0303:20+1:032m??31703.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#75/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+5903:45+592m??31720.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#76/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0003:55+1:002m??31729.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#77/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:0404:08+1:032m??31745.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#78/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:0804:16+1:072m??31751.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#79/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:0404:48+1:083m??31775.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#80/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:1104:52+1:102m??31777.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#81/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+34-??31798.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site