Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link from Vijayawada to Madurai

721/Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikkanal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 05 2012 (7:07PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 1798 km  1 xfers
#1. 17644/Circar Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Circar Express/17644
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -14:20+0??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+114:33+15m??12.04410mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1114:52+122m??114.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#4/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  15:14+1115:15+121m??141.05619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  15:19+1315:20+141m??144.04818mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:45+1315:50+145m??164.03923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  16:01+1916:02+191m??171.04021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+2016:25+211m??186.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  16:55+1416:56+151m??1103.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  17:12+1217:13+121m??1113.04014mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#11|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  17:43+217:44+71m??1133.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  18:06+518:07+61m??1151.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  18:26+618:27+71m??1168.0317mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#14!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  19:24-919:25+31m??1197.03513mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#15!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)20:40+820:55+1715m??1240.02826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#16/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  21:20+2521:21+261m??1252.05833mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  21:40+221:42+22m??1271.03130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#18%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1722:35+235m??1295.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:53+2822:54+321m??1318.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#20/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:13+3523:14+361m??1338.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:29+3623:30+361m??1353.0528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:39+3723:40+411m??1361.0538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:54+3723:55+401m??1373.0508mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:30+3300:31+351m??2402.06812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  00:56+3600:57+361m??2431.08426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:24+3501:25+361m??2468.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#27/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  01:36+3001:37+341m??2485.09416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:59+2702:00+271m??2519.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+603:35+82m??2558.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:58+1604:00+152m??2586.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:23+1204:25+122m??2613.0929mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#32/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  04:48+1904:50+192m??2648.03118mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#33/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:30+206:50+920m??2700.0406mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations-6:-500.0
#34/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+0??2700.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#35/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+408:45+42m??2725.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#36/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1109:15+112m??2755.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#37/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+102m??2791.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#38/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+910:10+92m??2821.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#39/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1110:55+710m??2858.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#40/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1711:33+201m??2913.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#41%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??2932.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#42/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2912:15+292m??2967.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#43%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3013:00+292m??21025.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#44/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3313:20+355m??21037.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#45/==/MPAManaparai  13:49+4513:50+451m??21073.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#46/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+3714:50+372m??21131.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#47/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+4215:20+421m??21172.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+4315:35+441m??21190.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+2516:15+2610m??21193.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+382m??21237.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+3717:20+381m??21263.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+411m??21285.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#53%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2018:40+245m??21321.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#54/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+819:35+195m??21350.06141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#55%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2720:05+282m??21379.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#56%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3220:15+322m??21393.02796mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#57%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2020:56+221m??21411.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#58/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-121:45+1210m??21424.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#59/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2322:00+261m??21442.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#60/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+3322:11+332m??21457.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#61/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3822:33+372m??21478.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#62/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+1823:20+195m??21495.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#63/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m??21524.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#64/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2623:49+261m??21527.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#65/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+261m??31536.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#66/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3100:12+302m??31547.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+2900:30+303m??31560.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#68/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4001:03+393m??31601.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#69%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4201:18+442m??31614.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#70/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4901:38+492m??31632.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#71/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4801:55+483m??31644.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#72/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4802:20+482m??31668.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#73/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4503:10+485m??31702.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#74/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+542m??31704.0449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#75/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+5203:45+1:012m??31721.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#76/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0603:55+1:212m??31730.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#77/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:3004:08+1:292m??31745.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#78/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:3304:16+1:322m??31752.04919mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#79/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:2404:48+1:243m??31776.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#80/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2904:52+1:282m??31778.02112mSRThrissur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#81/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+54-??31798.0-12mSRKerala 680101, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site