Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:14:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:14:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link from Vijayawada to Madurai

721/Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikkanal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 05 2012 (19:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 1798 km  1 xfers
#1. 17644/Circar Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Circar Express/17644
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -14:20+0??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+114:33+15m??12.04411mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1114:52+102m??114.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#4/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  15:14+1215:15+131m??141.05619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  15:19+1615:20+181m??144.04818mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:45+2215:50+235m??164.03923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  16:01+2816:02+291m??171.04021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+3016:25+311m??186.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  16:55+2316:56+241m??1103.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  17:12+2017:13+201m??1113.04014mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#11|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  17:43+1017:44+131m??1133.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  18:06+1218:07+141m??1151.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  18:26+1418:27+161m??1168.0317mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#14!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  19:24+119:25+91m??1197.03513mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#15!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)20:40+1120:55+1915m??1240.02826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#16/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  21:20+2921:21+291m??1252.05833mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  21:40+721:42+72m??1270.03129mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#18%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+245m??1296.07415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:53+3022:54+331m??1318.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#20/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:13+3523:14+361m??1338.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:29+3623:30+371m??1353.0528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:39+3823:40+431m??1361.0538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:54+4123:55+421m??1373.0508mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:30+3800:31+401m??2403.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  00:56+4000:57+401m??2431.08426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:24+3801:25+381m??2469.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#27/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  01:36+3701:37+441m??2485.09416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:59+2502:00+251m??2519.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1203:35+142m??2558.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:58+2104:00+212m??2586.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:23+1904:25+192m??2613.0929mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#32/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  04:48+2404:50+242m??2648.03118mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#33/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:30+806:50+1320m??2700.04110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations-6:-500.0
#34/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+7??2700.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#35/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+112m??2725.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#36/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+182m??2756.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#37/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1709:45+162m??2791.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#38/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1510:10+152m??2821.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#39/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1410:55+1110m??2859.08945mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#40/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1811:33+191m??2913.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#41/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??2932.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#42/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+262m??2967.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#43/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3513:00+362m??21025.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#44/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+4713:20+495m??21037.07586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#45/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+5913:50+1:001m??21073.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#46/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1:0114:50+1:022m??21131.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#47/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+1:1115:20+1:111m??21172.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0815:35+1:081m??21190.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+5816:15+5410m??21193.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5716:55+582m??21237.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+1:0217:20+1:031m??21264.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+1:0617:40+1:091m??21285.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#53%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35+4718:40+505m??21321.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#54%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4019:35+485m??21350.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#55%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+5520:05+562m??21379.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#56%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+1:0120:15+1:002m??21393.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#57%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+4620:56+471m??21411.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#58/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+2521:45+4410m??21424.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#59/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+5222:00+541m??21442.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#60/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+1:0122:11+1:012m??21457.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#61/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+1:0222:33+1:022m??21478.02428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#62/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+4523:20+465m??21495.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#63/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+223:43+21m??21523.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#64/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+5323:49+531m??21527.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#65/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+5300:02+531m??31536.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#66/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+5700:12+562m??31547.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+5500:30+573m??31559.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#68/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:0701:03+1:063m??31600.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#69%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+1:1001:18+1:132m??31613.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#70/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+1:1701:38+1:172m??31631.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#71/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:1801:55+1:193m??31643.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#72/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+1:1902:20+1:192m??31667.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#73/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:1503:10+1:165m??31701.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#74/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1803:20+1:182m??31703.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#75/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+1:1503:45+1:152m??31720.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#76/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:1803:55+1:172m??31729.08517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#77/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:2104:08+1:202m??31745.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#78/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:2404:16+1:232m??31751.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#79/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:2204:48+1:273m??31775.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#80/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2804:52+1:272m??31777.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#81/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+51-??31798.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.