Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:38:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:38:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

7210/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 31 2012 (19:01)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1555 km  1 xfers
#1. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+2??10.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??110.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:53+709:55+72m??127.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+2610:50+265m??178.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+3611:45+363m??1153.062271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:10+2314:20+2310m??1304.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#7%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)16:30+3116:40+3010m??1439.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#8!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3819:17+382m??1645.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5399.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)21:10+1421:20+1410m??1744.057264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2422:17+292m??1796.068217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:53128.0
#11/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:10+4900:12+492m??2924.03078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:10+3101:30+2720m??2953.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+4002:15+402m??2999.06137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3303:13+355m??21053.09837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4371.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+4303:58+452m??21124.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+3804:51+395m??21183.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:37233.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+322m??21416.02818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#18/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+26-??21435.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+2609:05+255m??21435.02411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m??21439.03513mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  09:26+2209:27+251m??21445.04635mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  09:37+2809:38+341m??21452.03944mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#23/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+3710:00+385m??21464.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+3310:45+332m??21491.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#25/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:29+3211:30+321m??21539.028574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#26/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  12:05+20-??21555.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site