Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:35:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:35:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

7210/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 31 2012 (19:01)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1555 km  1 xfers
#1. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??10.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??110.051219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+610:00+62m??127.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+2310:52+232m??178.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+3211:48+333m??1153.064271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2214:20+2310m??1304.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#7%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2416:40+2310m??1439.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#8!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4319:17+432m??1645.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+2021:22+1910m??1744.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2822:17+302m??1796.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#11/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+4800:06+482m??2924.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+3001:30+3020m??2953.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+4402:13+442m??2999.05937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3603:13+375m??21053.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+4303:56+432m??21124.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+3904:51+405m??21183.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30233.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+3607:23+362m??21416.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#18/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+31-??21435.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1909:05+165m??21435.02411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m??21439.03512mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  09:26+1309:27+141m??21445.04636mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  09:37+1609:38+231m??21452.03949mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#23/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:55+2710:00+285m??21464.03958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:43+2410:45+242m??21491.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#25/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:29+2411:30+241m??21539.028574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#26/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  12:05+12-??21555.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site