Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:25:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:25:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Jaipur Link

7211/Σ Pune Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 31 2012 (19:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 1298 km  1 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 2h 22m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Indore Express/22943
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+815:38+91m??116.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+2516:15+271m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+3717:00+382m??192.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+4117:45+393m??1138.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#6/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -18:50+4??1138.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:28+719:30+82m??1168.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40+622:45+75m??1401.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+1723:21+172m??1451.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+1200:34+202m??2531.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35+2702:37+272m??2678.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59+3503:01+352m??2711.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1704:40+235m??2791.044496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:36+205:38+112m??2833.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#15/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04+1806:06+182m??2873.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#16/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24+1806:26+182m??2895.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#17/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40+1906:42+192m??2911.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#18/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54+2006:56+212m??2925.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#19/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18+2207:20+222m??2958.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+2407:42+242m??2986.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1708:55+1810m??21058.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30+810:40+1310m??21166.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39124.0
#23|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:19+2012:20+211m??21290.022403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#24|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  12:40+18-??21298.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site