Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 16:22:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 16:22:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LJN/Lucknow to SBC/Bangalore Xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction Buffer: 01h 10m Connecting Lucknow to Bangalore with 1xfer at Vijayawada with enough buffer time.

7215/Σ Lucknow to Bangalore via Vijayawada ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shuk~  Aug 01 2012 (9:46AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 3976 km  1 xfers
#1. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1910 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 9
S   TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 07:15 +4 nights
Platform# 6
 MT T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+13910.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1807:15+182m1134.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+1807:45+185m1163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2008:29+202m21124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2209:00+225m11152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+2810:29+282m11241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+3510:58+352m11266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+2911:50+2920m21277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+4312:42+432m21331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+5913:22+1:035m41349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+1:2714:19+1:272m11407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+1:3815:00+1:422m11455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1:5216:55+2:0810m21569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+2:0918:09+2:092m11660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+1:5721:20+1:595m11861.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1:5623:05+2:075m21953.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2:1200:09+2:162m221023.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+2:4600:27+2:461m021038.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+2:5700:44+2:571m021051.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+2:2400:55+2:252m121059.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+2:2601:22+2:263m021082.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+2:3802:19+2:372m021146.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+2:4904:00+2:4910m221250.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+3:1305:00+3:132m021326.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:0105:40+3:022m021359.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+2:5306:58+2:532m021445.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+1:4508:35+1:4910m321459.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+2:0009:26+1:592m221528.064184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+1:5810:04+1:572m221567.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+2:0010:20+1:592m221587.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+1:5710:30+1:562m221601.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+2:0912:05+2:112m121702.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+2:0113:37+2:022m121809.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1:3516:05+1:3515m721910.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 18m
480 intermediate stations00:401338.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+3617:00+3715m143248.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#36/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+4317:25+441m343279.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#37/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+5718:00+571m043322.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#38/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:0118:12+1:021m043337.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:0118:57+1:021m343387.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+4120:13+421m343503.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3221:40+332m143542.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#42/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+4723:05+5010m043625.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#43/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+5523:25+565m543635.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#44/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4101:52+492m453740.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+2303:40+275m053824.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#46/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+4804:10+491m253865.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+4604:45+462m453899.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#48/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+4205:40+472m053955.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#49/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+2906:25+332m153961.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#50/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+23-653976.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site