Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:53:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:53:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LJN/Lucknow to SBC/Bangalore Xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction Buffer: 01h 10m Connecting Lucknow to Bangalore with 1xfer at Vijayawada with enough buffer time.

7215/Σ Lucknow to Bangalore via Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shuk RAILWAY is my first crush~  Aug 01 2012 (09:46)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2640 km  1 xfers
#1. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1911 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 729 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+1:03??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+4307:15+432m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+4307:45+435m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+5508:29+552m??1124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1:0009:00+1:005m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+5010:29+502m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+5610:58+1:012m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5811:50+1:0420m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+1:1912:42+1:202m??1331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:4413:22+1:525m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:2014:19+2:292m??1408.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:2115:00+2:322m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+2:5516:55+3:1010m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:1018:09+3:222m??1660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3:1121:20+3:125m??1861.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:2523:05+3:305m??1953.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:4000:09+3:412m??21023.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+5:0400:27+5:031m??21039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+3:5200:44+3:511m??21052.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:4700:55+3:482m??21060.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:4601:22+3:453m??21083.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:5602:19+3:562m??21147.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:5104:00+3:5310m??21251.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:1305:00+4:122m??21327.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:0405:40+4:052m??21360.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+4:1106:58+4:102m??21446.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3:0008:35+3:0110m??21460.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3:2709:26+3:262m??21529.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3:2510:04+3:152m??21568.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3:2910:20+3:292m??21588.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3:2810:30+3:282m??21602.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3:3712:05+3:392m??21703.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+2:5513:37+2:542m??21810.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+3:0216:05+2:5815m??21911.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+5217:00+5015m??21911.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#36/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:0317:25+1:041m??21942.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#37/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0918:00+1:091m??21985.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#38/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:1418:12+1:141m??22000.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:1218:57+1:131m??22050.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:1120:13+1:111m??22166.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3521:40+362m??22205.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#42/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+5623:05+5910m??22288.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#43/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:0623:25+1:095m??22298.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#44/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4101:52+492m??32403.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+2303:40+275m??32487.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#46/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+5204:10+521m??32528.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+5304:45+532m??32562.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#48/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+5605:40+592m??32619.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#49/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+4106:25+442m??32625.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#50/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+25-??32640.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site