Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jhansi Delhi Link

7217/Σ Jhansi Delhi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Aug 01 2012 (11:38AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 2212 km  1 xfers
#1. 12155/Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 701 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1511 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 5 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)/12155
#1/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -21:05+2??10.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+921:20+105m??16.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#3/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  22:08+1122:10+182m??160.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#4/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  22:39+2222:41+242m??199.056417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#5/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+1323:35+145m??1145.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2401:45+2510m??2298.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#7/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  02:55+3703:00+355m??2396.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:25+4203:27+432m??2434.060176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:47+4204:50+443m??2514.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:00+34-??2701.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express/12264
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+0??2701.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2715:30+2710m??21159.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+1318:45+155m??21426.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:26+722:36+910m??21686.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:19346.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55-1704:00+05m??32032.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:05+906:07+102m??32148.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#17/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+3-??32212.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site