Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:04:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:04:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jhansi Ratlam Pune Link

7218/Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 01 2012 (12:05)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 2235 km  1 xfers
#1. 15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1448 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 786 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Okha Express/15045
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -04:45+32??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#2/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  05:55+1:1106:00+1:125m??163.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#3/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1:3007:25+1:305m??1152.054110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3989.0
#4/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:04+1:5609:06+1:552m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#5/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  09:33+2:2309:35+2:272m??1266.027118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#6/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)10:00+2:0810:30+1:5930m??1277.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:05+2:5912:20+3:1815m??1349.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#8/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+4:0814:02+4:102m??1488.066154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+4:4215:30+4:455m??1580.021166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#10/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:43+4:4816:45+4:522m??1605.09171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:12+4:4317:20+4:468m??1609.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#12/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+4:5818:15+5:072m??1662.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:38+4:4718:40+4:472m??1689.066176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+4:4319:20+4:435m??1727.049213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0098.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5:0521:30+5:0910m??1825.041260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+5:4401:35+5:1420m??2978.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17%==%MNV•Mungaoli (2 PFs)•  02:03+5:2902:05+5:302m??21007.057403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#18%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+5:3002:55+5:322m??21052.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#19%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+5:1203:45+5:2210m??21096.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#20%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:15+5:2304:20+5:205m??21117.068415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.0
#21|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  05:28+5:1505:30+5:152m??21194.049422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#22|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:18+5:0107:20+5:082m??21283.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.0
#23/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+4:5108:22+4:512m??21310.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+4:5909:10+5:1910m??21352.049493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+5:4110:20+5:462m??21407.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+5:1011:20+5:1420m??21449.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Pune Express/22944 - Buffer: 7h 10m
0 intermediate stations06:400.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+1218:10+1610m??21449.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+2019:14+202m??21529.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+202m??21563.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+321:02+82m??21636.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1922:10+1910m??21709.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+500:20+612m??31839.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#33/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:10-604:20+210m??32055.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#34/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+2604:35+262m??32082.02324mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1805:15+213m??32097.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#36/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+2306:00+272m??32143.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:43+2006:45+212m??32171.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#38/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  07:23+2707:25+262m??32218.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#39/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+15-??32235.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site