Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:21:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:21:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jhansi Ratlam Pune Link

7218/Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 01 2012 (12:05)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 2239 km  1 xfers
#1. 15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1449 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Okha Express/15045
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -04:45+0??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#2/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  05:55+606:00+65m??163.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#3/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+207:25+55m??1152.054110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3989.0
#4/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:04+309:06+52m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#5/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  09:33+1809:35+192m??1266.027118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#6/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)10:00+1910:30+1230m??1277.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:05+3012:20+3715m??1349.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#8/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+1:3614:02+1:372m??1488.066153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2:2215:30+2:305m??1580.021166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#10/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:43+2:2416:45+2:282m??1605.09171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:12+2:2217:20+2:268m??1609.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#12/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+2:3018:15+2:302m??1662.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:38+2:3418:40+2:382m??1689.066176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+2:5119:20+2:535m??1727.049213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0098.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+2:4121:30+2:4510m??1825.041259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+1:3601:35+1:3820m??2978.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:03+1:5502:05+1:552m??21007.057403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#18%==%ASKN•Ashok Nagar (2 PFs)•  02:53+1:5102:55+1:512m??21052.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#19%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+1:5803:45+1:5910m??21096.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#20/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:15+2:0504:20+2:035m??21117.068415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.0
#21|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  05:28+1:5905:30+1:592m??21194.049422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#22|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:18+1:3307:20+1:322m??21283.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.0
#23/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1:1008:22+1:142m??21310.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1:1709:10+1:2710m??21352.049492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1:1510:20+1:222m??21407.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+1:2511:20+1:2520m??21449.065496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Pune Express/22944 - Buffer: 7h 10m
0 intermediate stations06:400.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+218:10+610m??21449.078496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+1119:14+122m??21529.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  19:38+1519:40+152m??21563.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-121:02+42m??21636.076121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1722:10+1710m??21709.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+300:20+512m??31839.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#33/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10-504:20+210m??32055.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#34/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+2304:35+232m??32082.02624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1905:15+213m??32101.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#36/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:58+2206:00+252m??32147.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:43+2006:45+212m??32175.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#38/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  07:23+2507:25+252m??32222.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#39/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+14-??32239.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site