Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 06:55:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 06:55:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY

7222/Σ SWV/Sawantwadi Road to LJN/Lucknow Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 01 2012 (13:14)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 1921 km  1 xfers
#1. 11004/Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1424 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sawantwadi Road/SWV
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express/11004
#1%--%SWV»Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)»  -18:50+2??10.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#2%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  19:10+319:12+82m??121.04022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  19:28+319:30+132m??131.07637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:44+1419:46+242m??149.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  20:00+2520:02+312m??165.047111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#6%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:22+2620:24+322m??180.05582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  20:42+3020:44+332m??197.05671mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:02+3121:04+382m??1113.06758mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  21:18+3821:20+412m??1129.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#10%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:30+922:35+155m??1161.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#11%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:18+523:20+132m??1193.012233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1021.0
#12%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  23:30+1523:32+222m??1214.023108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#13%--%SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  23:42+3623:44+402m??1217.092102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  23:56+4123:58+1:022m??1236.08911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  00:18+1:0400:20+1:302m??2266.04027mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1851.0
#16%--%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  01:38+5401:40+1:022m??2317.0506mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:00+5502:02+572m??2333.02511mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#18!%%!%ROHA•Roha (3 PFs)•03:15+2203:20+235m??2364.05410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+1604:50+185m??2440.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:43+1005:45+102m??2473.02410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:45-9-??2497.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+2??2497.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+709:13+103m??2548.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#24/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+1010:30+126m??2616.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+1210:58+115m??2630.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+611:50+82m??2681.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1012:45+122m??2754.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1615:10+1515m??2938.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-517:15+35m??21062.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1319:30+175m??21245.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4920:40+552m??21331.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5221:05+585m??21337.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35201.0
#33/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+3700:42+382m??31538.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+3902:10+4612m??31629.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#35%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+5004:05+552m??31743.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+2507:00+2615m??31849.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#37/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+4607:24+462m??31867.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#38/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+1:08-??31921.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site