Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:57:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:57:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY

7222/Σ SWV/Sawantwadi Road to LJN/Lucknow Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 01 2012 (13:14)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1921 km  1 xfers
#1. 11004/Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1424 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Sawantwadi Road/SWV
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express/11004
#1%--%SWV»Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)»  -18:50+4110.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#2%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  19:10+819:12+112m1121.04022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  19:28+719:30+132m1131.07637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:44+1519:46+182m1149.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  20:00+1920:02+282m1165.047111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#6%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:22+2420:24+282m1180.05582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  20:42+2520:44+292m1197.05671mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:02+2721:04+312m11113.06758mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+332m11129.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#10%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:30+322:35+185m21161.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#11%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:18+723:20+142m11193.012233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1021.0
#12%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  23:30+2723:32+302m11214.023108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#13%--%SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  23:42+1:3123:44+1:342m11217.092102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  23:56+5223:58+1:212m21236.08911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  00:18+1:2700:20+1:372m12266.04027mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1851.0
#16%--%VEER•Veer (1 PFs)•  01:38+1:0101:40+1:072m12317.0506mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:00+1:0102:02+1:042m12333.02511mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#18!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)03:15+2803:20+275m22364.05410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+2004:50+205m52440.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:43+2005:45+192m62473.02411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:45-6-02497.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+11162497.06314mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2409:13+263m42548.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:35133.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+2411:50+262m22681.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+2812:45+302m22754.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2815:10+2615m62938.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+717:15+145m221062.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+2119:30+245m121245.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+5220:40+1:002m121331.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5721:05+1:025m221337.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35201.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+4200:42+422m331538.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+5702:10+1:0312m131629.060260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#33%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+1:1204:05+1:192m031743.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+1:3507:00+1:3415m831849.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+2:0207:24+2:032m331866.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#36/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+2:25-631921.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site