Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:14:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:14:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY

7222/Σ SWV/Sawantwadi Road to LJN/Lucknow Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 01 2012 (13:14)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 1921 km  1 xfers
#1. 11004/Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1424 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sawantwadi Road/SWV
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express/11004
#1%--%SWV»Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)»  -18:50+4??10.06240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#2%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  19:10+819:12+142m??121.04022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  19:28+919:30+172m??131.07637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:44+1819:46+222m??149.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  20:00+2420:02+342m??165.047111mKRTel; 02367-248509, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#6%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:22+2820:24+332m??180.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  20:42+3120:44+352m??197.05671mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:02+3321:04+412m??1113.06758mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  21:18+4421:20+442m??1129.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#10%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:30+1422:35+185m??1161.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#11%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:18+1323:20+182m??1193.012233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1021.0
#12%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  23:30+2223:32+292m??1214.023108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#13%--%SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  23:42+3423:44+362m??1217.092102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  23:56+4223:58+1:012m??1236.08911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  00:18+1:0300:20+1:212m??2266.04027mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1851.0
#16!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  01:38+4801:40+552m??2317.0506mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:00+5202:02+492m??2333.02511mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#18|--|ROHA•Roha (3 PFs)•03:15+2103:20+215m??2364.05310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#19|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+1304:50+155m??2440.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:43+1405:45+142m??2472.02410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:45-9-??2497.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+2??2497.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+809:13+113m??2548.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#24/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+910:30+96m??2616.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+1110:58+95m??2630.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+511:50+72m??2681.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+612:45+82m??2754.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1115:10+1015m??2938.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-817:15+35m??21062.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+919:30+135m??21245.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4420:40+522m??21331.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4921:05+545m??21337.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35201.0
#33/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2700:42+282m??31538.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+3202:10+3712m??31629.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#35%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+4104:05+452m??31743.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+1007:00+1115m??31849.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#37/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+2507:24+262m??31867.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#38/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+39-??31921.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site