Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:15:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:15:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY

7222/Σ SWV/Sawantwadi Road to LJN/Lucknow Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 01 2012 (13:14)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 1920 km  1 xfers
#1. 11004/Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Tutari Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 496 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1424 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sawantwadi Road/SWV
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Tutari Express/11004
#1%--%SWV»Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)»  -17:30+3??10.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#2%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  17:52+617:54+122m??121.05322mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  18:06+818:08+172m??131.05937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  18:26+2018:28+252m??149.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  18:42+2818:44+352m??165.059111mKRTel; 02367-248509, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  19:00+3019:02+332m??180.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  19:20+3219:22+352m??197.06371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  19:38+3419:40+412m??1113.05258mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#9%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  19:58+4320:00+452m??1129.02564mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#10%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:15+1421:20+215m??1161.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#11%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  21:58+1622:00+252m??1193.06833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  22:18+2822:20+302m??1214.016108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#13%--%SVXSavarda (1 PFs)  22:34+3222:36+342m??1217.062102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:54+3922:56+1:012m??1236.03311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  23:50+1:0323:52+1:142m??1266.03727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2451.0
#16!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  01:16+4901:18+542m??2317.0336mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  01:48+4801:50+512m??2333.02211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2531.0
#18%==%ROHA•Roha (3 PFs)•03:15+2003:20+215m??2364.05310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+1204:50+145m??2439.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:42+1005:45+103m??2472.02411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:45-8-??2496.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22 CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+5??2496.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#23 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1509:13+183m??2548.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1167.0
#24/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+1410:30+106m??2615.037293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+1910:58+185m??2630.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1211:50+132m??2680.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1212:45+142m??2753.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1515:10+1315m??2937.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-817:15+25m??21061.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1119:30+155m??21244.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4320:40+522m??21330.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4821:05+545m??21336.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35202.0
#33/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2300:42+242m??31538.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+2402:10+2912m??31628.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#35/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+3304:05+392m??31742.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+907:00+815m??31848.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#37/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+2507:24+242m??31866.043129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#38/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+40-??31920.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.