Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:32:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:32:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekend Chain ............... Fasted Chain B/W MAJN/MAO to LJN

7227/Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Aug 01 2012 (13:32)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 2895 km  1 xfers
#1. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 26h 28m Distance: 1488 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 5h 32m
#2. 12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1391 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 1
S      
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# 4
  T    
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45+0110.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35+1409:40+125m2158.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1510:17+152m2198.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:35+2210:37+252m21119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:46+3010:47+431m21128.05122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:17+5911:20+1:003m21153.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50+4112:55+405m11214.0669mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+4514:03+443m21285.0352mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+3615:05+475m61318.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43+5015:45+502m11363.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+5516:25+555m31404.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+5217:55+525m11493.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#13%==%KGQ•Kasaragod (3 PFs)•  18:48+1:0718:50+1:072m01579.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+2720:25+4010m21627.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+4421:46+442m11689.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#16%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:38+1822:40+212m11749.0759mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#17%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:02+1:2000:04+1:242m12852.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:28+1:1500:30+1:172m12880.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:0601:30+1:0810m12940.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#20%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0702:06+1:092m12968.0526mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:00+5503:02+552m121015.08240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:2405:05+1:285m221176.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:11279.0
#23%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:16+5610:20+1:024m521455.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+5011:15+492m821488.03311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)/12107 - Buffer: 5m
18 intermediate stations05:2816.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+1:3116:45+1:312m721504.04111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+1:4017:10+1:413m421522.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#27/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:18+1:2918:23+1:245m021590.056294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+1:5119:35+1:522m221655.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2:1422:40+2:1710m621912.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15398.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:5105:05+1:5210m232310.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45202.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:3507:52+1:372m332512.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1:5009:25+1:5715m132602.068260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#33%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+1:5811:07+2:052m132716.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+2:3813:50+2:2520m732823.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#35/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  15:10+3:49-432895.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site