Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:47:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:47:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekend Chain ............... Fasted Chain B/W MAJN/MAO to LJN

7227/Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Aug 01 2012 (13:32)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2878 km  1 xfers
#1. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 29h 37m Distance: 1487 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 23m
#2. 12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1391 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
S      
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45+6??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35+1409:40+135m??157.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1710:17+162m??198.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:35+2510:37+262m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:46+2910:47+301m??1128.05122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:17+5211:20+533m??1153.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50+3112:55+315m??1213.0669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+4414:03+433m??1285.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+3515:05+455m??1318.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43+4815:45+482m??1363.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+5216:25+515m??1404.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+5817:55+585m??1493.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1118:50+1:112m??1579.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#14/==/MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  20:15+3220:25+3710m??1626.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+3321:52+342m??1689.06618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#16%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:46+2822:48+312m??1748.0569mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:50103.0
#17%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:38+3300:40+382m??2851.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:10+4301:12+442m??2879.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+5002:20+5210m??2939.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#20%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:50+5502:52+572m??2968.0596mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:40+4703:42+482m??21015.04540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15+1:0807:20+1:155m??21176.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15278.0
#23%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+2613:40+345m??21454.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:22+5214:25+513m??21487.03311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)/12107 - Buffer: 2h 23m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+716:45+72m??21487.04111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#26 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+1217:10+143m??21505.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#27/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:05+1718:10+145m??21573.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)18:50+2318:53+233m??21587.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#29/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+2219:35+262m??21638.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+5122:40+5310m??21895.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2105:05+2110m??32294.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45201.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+2407:52+252m??32495.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2709:25+3515m??32585.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#34/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+4911:07+522m??32699.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+3413:50+3320m??32806.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#36/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  15:10+1:56-??32878.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.