Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekend Chain ............... Fasted Chain B/W MAJN/MAO to LJN

7227/Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Aug 01 2012 (13:32)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 2879 km  1 xfers
#1. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 26h 28m Distance: 1488 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 5h 32m
#2. 12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1391 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
S      
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45+2??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35+1009:40+95m??158.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1310:17+132m??198.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:35+1910:37+232m??1119.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:46+2610:47+341m??1128.05122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:17+5411:20+563m??1153.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50+3512:55+355m??1214.0669mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+4114:03+413m??1285.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+3415:05+425m??1318.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43+4415:45+462m??1363.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1:0116:25+1:015m??1404.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+4917:55+505m??1493.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#13/==/KGQ•Kasaragod (3 PFs)•  18:48+1:1018:50+1:102m??1579.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#14/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+2920:25+3410m??1627.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+2821:46+292m??1689.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#16%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:38+2322:40+272m??1749.0759mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:22102.0
#17%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:02+3800:04+412m??2851.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:28+4100:30+422m??2880.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+4401:30+5410m??2940.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#20%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:04+5902:06+1:022m??2968.0526mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:00+4403:02+452m??21015.08240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:0705:05+1:095m??21176.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:11279.0
#23|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:16+3010:20+364m??21455.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+1:5911:15+1:582m??21488.03310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)/12107 - Buffer: 5h 32m
0 intermediate stations05:280.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+2016:45+202m??21488.04110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+2417:10+263m??21506.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#27/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:18+1518:23+105m??21574.056294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+3219:35+342m??21639.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:0222:40+1:0310m??21896.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15398.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3305:05+3410m??32294.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45202.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+4207:52+422m??32496.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+5109:25+5915m??32586.068 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#33%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+1:2411:07+1:282m??32700.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+1:2513:50+1:1920m??32807.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#35/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  15:10+2:22-??32879.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site