Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:42:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:42:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

7228/Σ Lucknow Sawantwadi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 01 2012 (13:38)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1921 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 58m Distance: 1415 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 22m
#2. 11003/Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Sawantwadi Road/SWV


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Sawantwadi Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+26610.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+3420:44+352m1154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+1:1121:32+1:1312m4172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+2:0323:15+2:082m11178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+2:0201:42+2:0612m32292.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+2:2702:46+2:272m22383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2:3206:05+2:3410m12584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+2:3206:17+2:332m42590.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+2:4707:45+2:495m32676.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+2:3110:30+2:315m32859.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2:2712:20+2:3315m22983.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+2:5714:19+2:542m321167.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+2:5415:15+2:552m321240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+2:5516:40+2:4315m021291.038590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1081.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2:3718:55+2:325m521372.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+2:0119:45+2:032m621415.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Rajya Rani Express/11003
9 intermediate stations-19:-459.0
#17/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -00:05+0731424.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:27+500:30+43m731448.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+1801:20+205m731481.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5576.0
#20!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  03:15+303:20+35m131557.0-10mCRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0830.0
#21!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+292m131587.06211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22!==!VEERVeer (1 PFs)  03:46+2803:48+332m131604.0776mKRVeer, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#23|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  04:28+4504:30+452m131655.07427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#24|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:54+5204:56+582m131685.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25|--|SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  05:14+1:0005:16+1:012m131703.023102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26|--|AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  05:26+1:0205:28+1:102m131707.087108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#27|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0805:44+1:132m131728.05533mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#28|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:20+1:1806:25+1:245m131760.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#29|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  06:56+1:2506:58+1:312m131792.07864mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#30|--|VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  07:10+1:3507:12+1:412m131807.05658mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  07:30+1:3607:32+1:432m131824.06271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#32|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  07:48+1:4307:50+1:482m131841.04382mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#33|--|NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  08:12+1:3808:14+1:412m131856.066111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  08:28+1:4408:30+1:512m131872.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#35|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  08:46+1:5408:48+1:542m131889.05337mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#36|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  09:00+1:5409:02+1:572m131900.01322mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:3821.0
#37|--|SWV•Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)•  10:40+40-131921.0-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site