Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:25:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:25:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

7228/Σ Lucknow Sawantwadi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 01 2012 (13:38)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1898 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 58m Distance: 1402 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 22m
#2. 11003/Tutari Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sawantwadi Road/SWV


1 xfers. 19 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Sawantwadi Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+2??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+320:44+52m??154.029129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+3221:32+3012m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:0323:15+1:072m??1178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+3801:42+3912m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+5002:46+512m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+3306:05+3510m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+4106:17+412m??2591.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+4507:45+475m??2676.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+2810:30+315m??2859.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+3312:20+3215m??2983.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+5914:19+1:002m??21167.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+1:0015:15+1:022m??21240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+4816:40+4015m??21291.038589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1081.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2918:55+275m??21372.03810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#16 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+1919:45+212m??21402.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Tutari Express/11003
0 intermediate stations-19:-450.0
#17/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -00:05+0??31402.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:27+500:30+43m??31426.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+2401:20+265m??31459.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#20%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  02:48+702:53+85m??31534.07310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#21!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  03:18+2703:20+342m??31564.06211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  03:36+3303:38+382m??31581.0486mKRVeer, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#23%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  04:42+4104:44+462m??31632.05227mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  05:18+4505:20+502m??31662.04611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#25%--%SVXSavarda (1 PFs)  05:44+5205:46+542m??31681.016102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#26%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  06:00+5506:02+1:022m??31684.076108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#27%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  06:18+1:0206:20+1:072m??31705.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#28%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:00+1:0907:05+1:155m??31737.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#29%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  07:43+1:1807:45+1:262m??31769.05564mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#30%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  08:02+1:2908:04+1:332m??31784.06358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#31%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  08:20+1:3308:22+1:382m??31801.03871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#32%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  08:48+1:3408:50+1:402m??31818.04782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#33%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  09:10+1:3309:12+1:372m??31833.058111mKRTel; 02367-248509, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#34%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  09:28+1:3809:30+1:452m??31849.03547mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#35%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  10:00+1:4210:02+1:442m??31866.02437mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#36%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  10:28+1:3610:30+1:382m??31877.01422mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#37%--%SWV•Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)•  12:00+12-??31898.0-40mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.