Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:17:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:17:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

7228/Σ Lucknow Sawantwadi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 01 2012 (13:38)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1912 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 58m Distance: 1415 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 22m
#2. 11003/Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sawantwadi Road/SWV


1 xfers. 19 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Sawantwadi Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+3??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+620:44+72m??154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+3021:32+2912m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#4%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:0423:15+1:082m??1179.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+5301:42+5412m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0402:46+1:052m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+5106:05+5510m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+1:0306:17+1:042m??2591.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+1:1407:45+1:165m??2676.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+5010:30+525m??2859.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+5512:20+5315m??2983.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1:2014:19+1:232m??21167.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+1:2015:15+1:212m??21240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+1:1516:40+1:0815m??21291.038590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4818:55+505m??21373.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+2119:45+232m??21415.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Rajya Rani Express/11003
0 intermediate stations-19:-450.0
#17/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -00:05+0??31415.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:27+500:30+43m??31439.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+1801:20+205m??31472.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#20!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  02:48+1102:53+105m??31548.05210mCRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#21!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  03:28+1703:30+242m??31578.06211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22%--%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  03:46+2203:48+262m??31595.0776mKRVeer, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#23%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  04:28+3104:30+332m??31646.07427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:54+3304:56+402m??31676.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25%--%SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  05:14+4105:16+442m??31694.023102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  05:26+4605:28+532m??31698.087108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#27%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  05:42+4805:44+572m??31719.05533mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#28%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:20+5806:25+1:085m??31751.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#29%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  06:56+1:1306:58+1:212m??31783.07864mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#30%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  07:10+1:2407:12+1:302m??31798.05658mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  07:30+1:2607:32+1:352m??31815.06271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#32%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  07:48+1:3407:50+1:402m??31832.04382mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#33%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  08:12+1:3308:14+1:412m??31847.066111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  08:28+1:4008:30+1:502m??31863.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#35%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  08:46+1:5208:48+1:552m??31880.05337mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#36%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  09:00+1:4509:02+1:502m??31891.01322mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:3821.0
#37%--%SWV•Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)•  10:40+35-??31912.0-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site