Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:20:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:20:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

7228/Σ Lucknow Sawantwadi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 01 2012 (13:38)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1911 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 58m Distance: 1415 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 22m
#2. 11003/Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sawantwadi Road/SWV


1 xfers. 19 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Sawantwadi Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+1??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+220:44+42m??154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+4121:32+4012m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#4/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:1723:15+1:202m??1179.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+5701:42+5812m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0902:46+1:102m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+5606:05+5810m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+1:0406:17+1:052m??2591.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+1:0807:45+1:105m??2676.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+4310:30+465m??2859.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+4912:20+4715m??2983.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1:1214:19+1:142m??21167.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+1:1315:15+1:142m??21240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+1:0916:40+5915m??21291.038590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4018:55+415m??21373.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+1619:45+182m??21415.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Rajya Rani Express/11003
0 intermediate stations-19:-450.0
#17/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -00:05+0??31415.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:27+500:30+43m??31439.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+1801:20+195m??31472.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#20/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  02:48+902:53+95m??31547.05210mCRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#21!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+292m??31577.06211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  03:46+2703:48+312m??31594.0776mKRVeer, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#23%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  04:28+3304:30+342m??31645.07427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:54+3504:56+392m??31675.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25%--%SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  05:14+4005:16+412m??31693.023102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  05:26+4305:28+482m??31697.087108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#27%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  05:42+4605:44+552m??31718.05533mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#28%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:20+5606:25+1:055m??31750.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#29%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  06:56+1:1106:58+1:212m??31782.07864mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#30%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  07:10+1:2707:12+1:332m??31797.05658mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  07:30+1:3007:32+1:362m??31814.06271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#32%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  07:48+1:3707:50+1:412m??31831.04382mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#33%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  08:12+1:3208:14+1:362m??31846.066111mKRTel; 02367-248509, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  08:28+1:3608:30+1:432m??31862.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#35%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  08:46+1:4408:48+1:472m??31879.05337mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#36%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  09:00+1:3909:02+1:432m??31890.01322mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:3821.0
#37%--%SWV•Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)•  10:40+16-??31911.0-40mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site