Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:28:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:28:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast chain. Daily Chain. NOTE: Chennai Central to Chennai Egmore distance is only 2 kms(approx). You can get local trains from Central to Egmore or You can hire auto-rickshaw or take a bus from Central to Egmore. Distance time by Road: max 30 mins by road.

7229/Σ Howrah-Pondicherry Daily SRI AUROVINDA SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Aug 01 2012 (1:47PM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 1859 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16115/Chennai Egmore Puducherry Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 196 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 7 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+5??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+816:35+95m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+818:05+75m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:07+162m??1294.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1919:40+201m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4020:40+405m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4221:25+425m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4022:10+3915m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•23:55+4523:57+452m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4104:20+4020m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:0607:00+1:072m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2007:40+1:201m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2208:15+1:231m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4010:20+4015m??21231.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+27-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Puducherry Express/16115
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -18:10+1??21663.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:33+818:35+82m??21688.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+1119:10+122m??21718.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  19:28+1719:30+172m??21743.08231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:38+1919:40+212m??21754.04650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2867.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:08+1221:10+232m??21821.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  21:29+2321:30+241m??21843.08023mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#23/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  21:36+021:37+01m??21851.0914mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:488.0
#24/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  22:25-10-??21859.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site