Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:14:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:14:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Central Jaipur Daily Superfast Chain

7235/Σ Chennai Central Jaipur Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Aug 01 2012 (5:43PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 2885 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1992 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Jaipur Junction/JP

1 xfers. 17 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+40??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+4309:12+432m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+5009:23+502m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+5110:10+512m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+5010:38+492m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+4111:30+482m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+5012:40+512m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+4313:35+442m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)↵¶15:15+2715:45+3430m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+2918:05+332m??1496.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+5118:25+512m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+5119:54+521m??1651.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2422:35+3110m??1790.08326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+5901:06+1:011m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+1:0002:33+1:011m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+5003:33+501m??21171.048184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3905:10+4210m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+4305:30+441m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#19/==/SEGM•Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)•  07:12+4107:13+461m??21373.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5008:30+5010m??21449.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+5310:09+541m??21554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+5011:41+551m??21640.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+5912:24+1:012m??21676.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1171.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:35+2414:45+3510m??21747.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+5915:40+592m??21814.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+1:1116:42+1:112m??21908.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4518:20+5010m??21992.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Dayodaya Express/12181
0 intermediate stations-18:-200.0
#28%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+3??21992.074417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#29%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  20:56+1120:58+112m??22030.067388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:45+1821:55+1710m??22083.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28111.0
#31/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  23:23+2623:25+262m??22194.080365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#32/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  00:23+2700:25+272m??32271.067519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#33/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  01:28+601:30+122m??32341.029421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#34%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:31+302:33+82m??32371.072403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#35%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  03:11+1003:13+112m??32416.051502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#36%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+004:10+85m??32460.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#37%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+504:45+65m??32481.059415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#38%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  05:25+405:27+52m??32520.0101345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3559.0
#39%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  06:02+1606:04+162m??32579.072263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  06:22+1806:24+192m??32600.041249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#41%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶07:30-207:40+1310m??32645.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#42/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20-109:40+120m??32753.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#43|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+1609:57+162m??32775.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#44|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+1710:33+182m??32819.088314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#45|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  11:13+2611:14+321m??32877.012403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#46|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)•  11:50+1212:00+1510m??32885.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site