Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Central Jaipur Daily Superfast Chain

7235/Σ Chennai Central Jaipur Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Aug 01 2012 (17:43)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 2886 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1993 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+1??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+509:12+52m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1409:23+142m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1510:10+142m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1310:38+142m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+611:30+92m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1012:40+112m??1230.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1913:35+202m??1291.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+015:45+830m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1118:05+142m??1497.0128 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3418:25+342m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3619:54+371m??1652.055 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+422:35+710m??1791.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30207.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+4001:06+431m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26102.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+4102:33+411m??21100.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+4803:33+491m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1905:10+1910m??21242.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+2105:30+221m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+2207:13+241m??21374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3608:30+3710m??21450.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#21/==/PAR•Pandhurna (2 PFs)•  10:08+3610:09+381m??21555.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+3911:41+411m??21641.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+4112:24+412m??21678.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:35-114:45+1310m??21748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+3215:40+332m??21815.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+4116:42+412m??21909.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+3318:20+3910m??21993.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Dayodaya Express/12181
0 intermediate stations-18:-200.0
#28%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+1??21993.074417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#29%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  20:56+1020:58+112m??22031.073388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:45+1121:55+1610m??22084.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27111.0
#31/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  23:22+2323:25+223m??22195.081365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5777.0
#32/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  00:22+2400:25+243m??32272.067519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#33/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  01:28+1601:30+172m??32342.030421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#34%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:31+102:33+92m??32372.072403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#35%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  03:11+1003:13+102m??32417.051502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#36%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+004:10+55m??32461.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#37/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:40+804:45+85m??32482.059415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#38%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  05:25+505:27+72m??32521.0101345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3559.0
#39%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  06:02+1606:04+162m??32580.072263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  06:22+1706:24+172m??32601.041249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#41/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶07:30-107:40+1210m??32646.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#42/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+209:40+320m??32754.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#43|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+1809:57+182m??32776.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#44|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+1710:33+172m??32820.088314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#45|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+2511:14+301m??32878.012403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#46|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+1212:00+1410m??32886.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.