Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:13:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:13:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Central Jaipur Daily Superfast Chain

7235/Σ Chennai Central Jaipur Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Aug 01 2012 (17:43)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 2885 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1992 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+45??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+5109:12+512m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+5609:23+562m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+5710:10+582m??170.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+5710:38+562m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+4911:30+532m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+5512:40+562m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+5913:35+592m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+3915:45+4430m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+5418:05+572m??1497.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+1:1618:25+1:162m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+1:2019:54+1:211m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+4122:35+4410m??1790.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+1:2701:06+1:301m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+1:1702:33+1:171m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+1:1603:33+1:161m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:1605:10+1:1710m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1:0705:30+1:081m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGM•Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)•  07:12+1:0807:13+1:101m??21374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:3008:30+1:3210m??21450.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+1:3610:09+1:381m??21554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+1:3811:41+1:401m??21641.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+1:3312:24+1:332m??21677.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:35+5514:45+1:0310m??21747.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+1:2915:40+1:302m??21814.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+1:5016:42+1:502m??21908.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1:3718:20+1:4210m??21992.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Dayodaya Express/12181
0 intermediate stations-18:-200.0
#28%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+5??21992.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#29%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  20:56+1220:58+122m??22030.067388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:45+921:55+1610m??22083.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28111.0
#31/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  23:23+2623:25+262m??22194.080365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#32/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  00:23+3700:25+382m??32271.067519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#33/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  01:28+2801:30+272m??32341.029421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#34%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:31+2102:33+222m??32371.072403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#35%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  03:11+2503:13+252m??32416.051502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#36%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+2004:10+235m??32460.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#37/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:40+2104:45+215m??32481.059415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#38%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  05:25+2905:27+302m??32520.0101345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3559.0
#39%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  06:02+4106:04+412m??32579.072263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  06:22+4406:24+452m??32600.041249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#41%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶07:30+3207:40+4510m??32645.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#42/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+2909:40+2320m??32753.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#43|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+5009:57+502m??32775.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#44|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+5110:33+512m??32819.088314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#45|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0111:14+1:051m??32877.012403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#46|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+4312:00+4610m??32885.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site