Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LJN/Lucknow to SBC/Bangalore City Xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction Buffer: 01h 10m Connecting Lucknow to Bangalore with 1xfer at Jabalpur with enough buffer time.

7238/Σ Lucknow to Bangalore via Jabalpur Link Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shuk Railway is my first crush~  Aug 01 2012 (6:03PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 2574 km  1 xfers
#1. 15205/Chitrakoot Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 582 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1992 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chitrakoot Express/15205
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -17:30+16??10.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+2718:25+272m??154.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:05+4619:15+4910m??172.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#4/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+4619:30+452m??176.047129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)19:43+1:0419:45+1:062m??186.061133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6%--%KTRRKathara Road (1 PFs)  19:58+1:0920:00+1:102m??199.051128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7%--%PTREPatara (1 PFs)  20:12+1:1120:14+1:122m??1109.049129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  20:26+1:1420:28+1:172m??1119.065126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9%--%HARHamirpur Road (1 PFs)  20:42+1:2220:44+1:242m??1134.065124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#10%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  21:06+1:2921:08+1:302m??1158.069123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  21:23+1:3421:25+1:342m??1175.055123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#12%--%ICLIchauli (1 PFs)  21:46+1:3921:48+1:392m??1195.034132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#13%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  22:25+1:3522:35+1:3610m??1216.070127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  22:51+1:3622:53+1:422m??1234.067135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  23:05+1:4323:07+1:442m??1248.055139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#16%--%SWCShivrampur  23:38+1:4923:40+1:502m??1276.035141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  23:55+1:4523:57+1:482m??1285.016142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5331.0
#18%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)01:50+3802:15+4025m??2316.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  02:42+5602:44+552m??2353.061343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  03:04+5503:06+572m??2373.050308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+5803:40+5810m??2393.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#22%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  03:54+1:0503:56+1:052m??2414.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  04:08+1:0704:10+1:072m??2429.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#24%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  04:43+1:1304:45+1:132m??2474.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:1305:15+1:145m??2492.065387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#26%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  06:03+1:0806:05+1:082m??2544.036388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+43-??2582.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations08:000.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+3:5108:10+3:5510m??2582.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+3:3809:35+3:382m??2666.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+3:4310:40+3:442m??2760.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#31%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3:1412:45+3:2110m??2827.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+3:3313:53+3:342m??2897.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)14:11+3:3614:12+3:351m??2912.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:25+3:5614:26+3:551m??2925.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+3:4014:39+3:403m??2933.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+3:5215:55+3:512m??21020.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3:2018:10+3:1615m??21124.088 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+3:3119:04+3:322m??21200.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+2:4821:10+2:483m??21319.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2:2122:10+2:3010m??21333.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+2:3623:00+2:361m??21402.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#42/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+2:3800:03+2:381m??31475.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#43/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+2:3701:40+2:355m??31576.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:5606:25+1:5420m??31784.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#45/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+2:0208:14+2:022m??31922.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#46/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2:1010:10+2:121m??32039.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4211:02+1:432m??32077.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#48/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1:4213:55+1:4225m??32215.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+1:4315:05+1:432m??32284.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#50/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+1:4816:00+1:482m??32345.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#51/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1:3417:30+1:335m??32429.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#52/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:59+1:4818:00+1:481m??32470.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#53/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+1:4118:40+1:412m??32504.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#54/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+1:3819:35+1:392m??32560.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+2:3719:45+2:372m??32567.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#56/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+1:4920:00+1:512m??32569.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#57/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+1:33-??32574.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site