Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:29:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LJN/Lucknow to SBC/Bangalore City Xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction Buffer: 01h 10m Connecting Lucknow to Bangalore with 1xfer at Jabalpur with enough buffer time.

7238/Σ Lucknow to Bangalore via Jabalpur Link Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shuk RAILWAY is my first crush~  Aug 01 2012 (18:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  36 halts  Distance: 2574 km  1 xfers
#1. 15205/Chitrakoot Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 582 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1992 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 36 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chitrakoot Express/15205
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -17:30+39??10.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+1:0318:25+1:032m??154.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:05+1:2019:15+1:2610m??172.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#4/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1:3719:30+1:362m??176.047129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)19:43+1:5019:45+1:572m??186.061133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6%--%KTRRKathara Road (1 PFs)  19:58+2:0020:00+2:012m??199.051128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7%--%PTREPatara (1 PFs)  20:12+2:0420:14+2:042m??1109.049129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  20:26+2:0920:28+2:112m??1119.065126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9%--%HARHamirpur Road (1 PFs)  20:42+2:1620:44+2:182m??1134.065124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#10%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  21:06+2:2421:08+2:252m??1158.069123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  21:23+2:2921:25+2:302m??1175.055123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#12%--%ICLIchauli (1 PFs)  21:46+2:3321:48+2:332m??1195.034132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#13%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  22:25+2:2822:35+2:2810m??1216.070127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  22:51+2:3822:53+2:432m??1234.067135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  23:05+2:4423:07+2:452m??1248.055139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#16%--%SWCShivrampur  23:38+2:4523:40+2:472m??1276.035141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  23:55+2:4323:57+2:452m??1285.016142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5331.0
#18%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)01:50+1:4302:15+1:3825m??2316.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  02:42+1:5702:44+1:572m??2353.061343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  03:04+1:5803:06+2:012m??2373.050308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+1:5903:40+1:5910m??2393.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#22%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  03:54+2:0903:56+2:092m??2414.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  04:08+2:1304:10+2:132m??2429.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#24%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  04:43+2:2104:45+2:242m??2474.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+2:2005:15+2:215m??2492.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#26%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  06:03+2:2106:05+2:212m??2544.036388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+1:29-??2582.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations08:000.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+3:4808:10+3:5110m??2582.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+3:3809:35+3:412m??2666.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+3:5110:40+3:512m??2760.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#31%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3:1812:45+3:2410m??2827.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+3:4313:53+3:432m??2897.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+3:5114:39+3:513m??2933.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+3:5615:55+3:562m??21020.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3:4218:10+3:3915m??21124.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+3:5719:04+3:572m??21200.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+3:0821:10+3:073m??21319.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+3:0522:10+3:1210m??21333.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+3:2923:00+3:291m??21402.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+3:3100:03+3:311m??31475.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+3:4601:40+3:435m??31576.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2:4506:20+2:4615m??31784.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52138.0
#43/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+3:1108:14+3:112m??31922.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2:2810:10+2:291m??32039.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2:2811:02+2:292m??32077.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#46/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+2:4013:55+2:5725m??32215.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#47/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2:5615:05+2:562m??32284.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#48/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3:0916:00+3:092m??32345.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#49/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2:5617:30+2:555m??32429.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#50/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+3:0218:00+3:031m??32470.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#51/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+2:5918:40+2:592m??32504.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#52/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3:0719:35+3:082m??32560.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:2419:45+1:242m??32567.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#54/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+2:5020:00+2:492m??32570.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#55/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+2:57-??32574.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site