Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:14:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:14:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LJN/Lucknow to SBC/Bangalore City Xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction Buffer: 01h 10m Connecting Lucknow to Bangalore with 1xfer at Jabalpur with enough buffer time.

7238/Σ Lucknow to Bangalore via Jabalpur Link Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shuk RAILWAY is my first crush~  Aug 01 2012 (18:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 2576 km  1 xfers
#1. 15205/Chitrakoot Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1993 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 432 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chitrakoot Express/15205
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -17:30+2??10.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+818:25+102m??154.026 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:05+2519:15+2910m??172.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#4/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2719:30+262m??176.047129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)19:43+4619:45+482m??186.061133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6%--%KTRRKathara Road (1 PFs)  19:58+5320:00+542m??199.051128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7%--%PTREPatara (1 PFs)  20:12+5620:14+562m??1109.049129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  20:26+5720:28+1:002m??1119.065126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9%--%HARHamirpur Road (1 PFs)  20:42+1:0520:44+1:052m??1135.065124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#10%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  21:06+1:1021:08+1:112m??1158.069123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  21:23+1:1821:25+1:192m??1175.055123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#12%--%ICLIchauli (1 PFs)  21:46+1:2021:48+1:212m??1195.034132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#13%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  22:25+1:1622:35+1:1510m??1216.070127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  22:51+1:2222:53+1:262m??1235.067135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  23:05+1:2723:07+1:302m??1248.055139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#16%--%SWCShivrampur  23:38+1:2723:40+1:282m??1276.035141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  23:55+1:2323:57+1:262m??1285.016 NCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5331.0
#18%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)01:50+1902:15+1825m??2316.082 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  02:42+3502:44+352m??2353.061343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  03:04+3403:06+352m??2373.050308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+3403:40+3510m??2393.091 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#22%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  03:54+4003:56+402m??2414.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  04:08+4104:10+412m??2429.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#24%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  04:43+4504:45+472m??2474.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+4605:15+485m??2492.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#26%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  06:03+4406:05+462m??2544.036388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+23-??2583.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations08:000.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+1:2808:10+1:3510m??2583.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+1:2409:35+1:242m??2667.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#30/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+1:2810:40+1:282m??2761.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+5312:45+1:0310m??2828.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+1:0713:53+1:072m??2898.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+1:1514:39+1:153m??2935.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+1:2615:55+1:262m??21021.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:1018:10+1:0815m??21126.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:3519:04+1:352m??21202.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+1:0921:10+1:083m??21321.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+3922:10+4910m??21334.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+1:0823:00+1:081m??21404.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+1:0900:03+1:101m??31476.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+1:2101:40+1:195m??31578.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2506:20+3115m??31785.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#43/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+5008:14+512m??31924.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+3110:10+331m??32041.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2111:02+232m??32079.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#46/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+2013:55+2425m??32217.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#47/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+3115:05+322m??32285.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#48/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3716:00+372m??32346.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#49/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2817:30+285m??32431.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#50/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4918:00+491m??32472.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#51/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+4018:40+402m??32506.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#52/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3819:35+412m??32562.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+019:45+02m??32569.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#54/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+4320:00+442m??32572.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#55/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+28-??32576.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site