Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:26:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:26:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LJN/Lucknow to SBC/Bangalore City Xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction Buffer: 01h 10m Connecting Lucknow to Bangalore with 1xfer at Jabalpur with enough buffer time.

7238/Σ Lucknow to Bangalore via Jabalpur Link Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shuk RAILWAY is my first crush~  Aug 01 2012 (18:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 50m  36 halts  Distance: 2574 km  1 xfers
#1. 15205/Chitrakoot Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 582 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1992 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chitrakoot Express/15205
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -17:30+1:18610.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+1:3718:25+1:372m2154.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:05+2:0719:15+2:1010m2172.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#4/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1:1219:30+1:112m1176.047129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)19:43+2:2719:45+2:322m1186.061133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6%--%KTRRKathara Road (1 PFs)  19:58+2:3620:00+2:372m1199.051128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7%--%PTREPatara (1 PFs)  20:12+2:4020:14+2:402m11109.049129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  20:26+2:4420:28+2:472m01119.065126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9%--%HARHamirpur Road (1 PFs)  20:42+2:5320:44+2:542m11134.065124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#10%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  21:06+3:0121:08+3:022m01158.069123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  21:23+3:0921:25+3:102m01175.055123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#12%--%ICLIchauli (1 PFs)  21:46+3:1421:48+3:152m11195.034132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#13%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  22:25+3:1322:35+3:1310m11216.070127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  22:51+3:1522:53+3:182m11234.067135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  23:05+3:1923:07+3:192m01248.055139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#16%--%SWCShivrampur  23:38+3:2623:40+3:272m01276.035141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  23:55+3:2323:57+3:252m11285.016142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5331.0
#18%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)01:50+2:1502:15+2:1525m32316.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  02:42+2:3102:44+2:312m02353.061343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  03:04+2:3103:06+2:332m02373.050308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+2:3403:40+2:3410m12393.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#22%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  03:54+2:4103:56+2:412m02414.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  04:08+2:4404:10+2:442m22429.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#24%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  04:43+2:5104:45+2:522m02474.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+2:5205:15+2:535m02492.065387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#26%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  06:03+2:4906:05+2:492m02544.036388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+2:12-22582.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 18m
111 intermediate stations08:000.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+5:0208:10+5:0510m13582.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+4:5709:35+4:582m23666.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+5:0010:40+5:002m23760.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#31%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+4:3412:45+4:3210m03827.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+5:0113:53+5:012m23897.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+5:0914:39+5:093m13933.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+5:1915:55+5:182m031020.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4:5118:10+4:4715m231124.088317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+4:5619:04+4:562m131200.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+4:1421:10+4:123m131319.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+4:0422:10+4:1010m131333.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+4:2023:00+4:211m231402.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+4:1700:03+4:181m241475.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+4:2001:40+4:185m141576.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+3:4706:20+3:4415m541784.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52138.0
#43/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+4:0408:14+3:572m341922.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+3:5410:10+3:541m342039.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3:2111:02+3:212m142077.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#46/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+3:2613:55+3:2825m542215.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#47/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+3:2515:05+3:252m042284.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#48/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3:3516:00+3:352m142345.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#49/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3:2017:30+3:205m442429.084 SRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#50/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:59+3:2418:00+3:241m042470.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#51/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3:2018:40+3:202m342504.064 SWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#52/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3:3119:35+3:312m442560.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+3:3019:45+3:302m142567.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#54/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3:2620:00+3:292m142570.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#55/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+3:17-442574.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site