Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:55:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:55:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via DD, SUR, BJP, BGK, GDG, UBL

7239/Σ Shirdi Dharwad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Aug 01 2012 (19:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 1394 km  1 xfers
#1. 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 676 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 51411/Ballari-Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S   T  
Dharwad/DWR


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express/16218
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -23:55+0110.028509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)00:30-1200:40+1810m2217.060500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:00+2801:02+302m1236.059539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:10+5202:13+573m12104.043651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5784.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2404:20+2410m22188.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23108.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+3106:45+342m32296.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1808:45+1910m22375.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#8!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+1211:30+205m22485.054597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+272m22582.039541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#10|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-515:50+85m02676.054654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Ballari-Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)/51411 - Buffer: 13m
116 intermediate stations02:01640.0
#11|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:51+1:1217:52+1:151m031316.018654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#12!==!BKITBinkadakatti (2 PFs)  18:09+1:0918:10+1:111m031321.051654mSWRBinkadkatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  18:19+1:1118:21+1:162m031329.046654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  18:34+1:1518:35+1:181m031339.082635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#15!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:44+3218:45+321m031351.010595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#16|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0919:09+1:091m031355.069591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  19:17+1:1319:19+1:122m031364.019637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#18|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:49+1:0719:50+1:141m031374.020640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#19!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  20:01+1:1220:02+1:121m131377.032646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#20!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  20:20+1:1120:21+1:111m031387.013696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#21!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  20:50+25-031394.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site