Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:32:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:32:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via DD, SUR, BJP, BGK, GDG, UBL

7239/Σ Shirdi Dharwad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Aug 01 2012 (19:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 754 km  1 xfers
#1. 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 676 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 51411/Ballari-Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Dharwad/DWR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express/16218
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.028509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)00:30-1100:40+1610m??217.060500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:00+2701:02+272m??237.059539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:10+3402:13+403m??2104.043 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5784.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1404:20+1410m??2188.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23108.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+4006:45+502m??2296.043 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1908:45+1810m??2375.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#8!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+511:30+105m??2485.054598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:20+202m??2582.039542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#10|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-1215:50+35m??2676.054653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Ballari-Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)/51411 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:010.0
#11|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:51+1:1317:52+1:171m??2676.018653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#12!==!BKITBinkadakatti (2 PFs)  18:09+1:1118:10+1:131m??2681.051654mSWRBinkadkatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  18:19+1:1518:21+1:182m??2689.046654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  18:34+1:1718:35+1:191m??2699.082635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#15!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??2711.010595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#16|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  19:08+1:1219:09+1:121m??2715.069591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  19:17+1:1519:19+1:152m??2724.019637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#18|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:49+1:0919:50+1:161m??2734.020640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#19|==|UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  20:01+1:1820:02+1:191m??2737.032646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#20!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  20:20+1:1920:21+1:191m??2747.013696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#21!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  20:50+27-??2754.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site