Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:03:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:03:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MAJN, HAS

724/Σ Karwar Mysore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Jan 05 2012 (19:21)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 557 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 11h 18m Distance: 436 km
xfer @ HAS/Hassan Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 56265/Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 121 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+4??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+1106:12+112m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+906:28+122m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1207:08+162m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36+007:38+02m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+908:16+182m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+282m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:50+1209:52+162m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#9%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-811:10+1315m??1253.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57-111:58+61m??1272.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+1412:22+142m??1296.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+2313:10+3410m??1339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:35+2915:45+3310m??1394.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+2316:50+232m??1436.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56265 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#15|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+1618:20+172m??1436.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  18:39+2218:40+221m??1457.067855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  18:50+2618:52+262m??1468.037841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  19:02-19:03-1m??1474.052880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??1478.066841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  19:17+2819:18+281m??1488.047810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21|--|BRBLBirahalli  19:28-19:29-1m??1496.038798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  19:36+2819:37+291m??1500.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  19:46+2919:47+301m??1507.075787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  19:51-19:52-1m??1512.067775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??1517.030766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:08+2920:10+292m??1522.078791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??1527.031759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  20:24+2820:25+291m??1532.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#29|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  20:31-20:32-1m??1536.036770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??1543.045773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#31|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  20:49+2120:50+211m??1546.018751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#32|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:25+3-??1557.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site