Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:40:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:40:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GR, SUR, BJP, BGK, GDG, UBL

7240/Σ Hyderabad Dharwad Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Finally SWR giving answers to its haters~  Aug 01 2012 (7:22PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 715 km  2 xfers
#1. 57130/Hyderabad - Bijapur Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 446 km
xfer @ BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#3. 51411/Ballari-Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Dharwad/DWR


2 xfers. 27 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Bijapur Passenger/57130
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??12.025521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#3/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m??16.034529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  20:07+1620:08+181m??110.060548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  20:17+2020:18+201m??119.028590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:29+1820:30+181m??124.031563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#7/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  20:49+1120:50+141m??134.073563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  20:59+1621:00+171m??144.080574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#9/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  21:04+021:05+01m??150.093582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#10/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  21:09+2221:10+241m??156.046599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  21:19+2421:20+261m??163.063606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+2821:35+355m??173.032631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#13/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  21:52+3221:53+371m??182.067590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??189.062547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  22:06+3722:07+381m??195.062513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  22:16+4122:17+451m??1105.049466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:30+4722:32+482m??1115.074458mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  22:39+5122:40+521m??1124.059443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  22:49+5422:50+561m??1133.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  22:59+1:0023:00+1:031m??1140.021421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:24+4623:25+471m??1149.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:39+4723:40+471m??1161.064432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  23:49+5823:50+1:151m??1171.07428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations02:1515.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:05-1202:10+65m??2186.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  02:23+602:25+62m??2196.057404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  02:36+602:38+62m??2207.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  02:46+602:48+62m??2214.043469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#28%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:00+403:05+105m??2223.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29!==!SVG•Sawalgi (2 PFs)•  03:19+1703:21+232m??2236.064462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  03:28+2503:30+312m??2243.016479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#31!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  03:53+1703:55+242m??2249.045445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#32!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  04:13+2604:15+462m??2263.030456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:34+3804:35+1:051m??2272.052457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#34!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  04:51+1:0304:52+1:151m??2286.052467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  05:02+1:1405:03+1:201m??2295.040486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  05:11+1:2005:12+1:431m??2300.039456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#37|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  05:29+1:3905:31+1:392m??2311.033454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#38|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+1:2705:50+1:332m??2321.035473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#39|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1506:05+1:171m??2329.03476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations02:057.0
#40|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:10+1408:20+2310m??2336.048461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  08:29+1:1508:29+1:170m??2343.048476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#42!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:2708:39+1:330m??2351.048473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43!==!AHDAherwadi (2 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m??2358.024469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#44!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??2364.0111453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#45!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  09:09+3909:10+401m??2371.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??2379.035428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#47!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  09:29+3909:30+391m??2384.033455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#48!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  09:49+3709:50+371m??2395.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??2402.028492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#50!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  10:14+2310:15+251m??2408.061514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  10:24-10:25-1m??2417.064570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  10:34+2410:35+251m??2427.032516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#53!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:10+19-??2446.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express/16218 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations11:250.0
#54!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+811:30+155m??2446.054597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#55|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+1413:20+152m??2543.039541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#56|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-1515:50+55m??2637.054654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Ballari-Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)/51411 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:010.0
#57|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:51+1:0217:52+1:041m??2637.018654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#58!==!BKITBinkadakatti (2 PFs)  18:09+5618:10+591m??2642.051654mSWRBinkadkatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  18:19+1:0018:21+1:032m??2650.046654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#60!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  18:34+1:0218:35+1:041m??2660.082635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#61!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??2672.010595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#62|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  19:08+5419:09+541m??2676.069591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  19:17+5619:19+552m??2685.019637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#64|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:49+4819:50+531m??2695.020640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#65!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  20:01+5420:02+551m??2698.032646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#66!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  20:20+5320:21+531m??2708.013696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#67!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  20:50+15-??2715.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site