Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:57:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:57:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GR, SUR, BJP, BGK, GDG, UBL

7240/Σ Hyderabad Dharwad Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Aug 01 2012 (19:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 714 km  2 xfers
#1. 57130/Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 445 km
xfer @ BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#3. 51411/Ballari-Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Dharwad/DWR


2 xfers. 27 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger/57130
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??12.025521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#3/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m??16.034530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  20:07+1520:08+181m??110.060548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  20:17+2120:18+211m??119.029590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:29+2120:30+221m??124.031563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#7/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  20:49+1420:50+191m??134.073563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  20:59+2421:00+261m??145.080574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  21:04-21:05-1m??150.093582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#10/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  21:09+3321:10+361m??156.046599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  21:19+3621:20+361m??163.063606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+3821:35+485m??173.032632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#13/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  21:52+4521:53+481m??183.067590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#14/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??189.062547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  22:06+4822:07+541m??195.062513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  22:16+5222:17+571m??1105.050466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:30+5922:32+1:002m??1115.073457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0722:40+1:101m??1124.059443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  22:49+1:1422:50+1:151m??1133.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  22:59+1:1423:00+1:151m??1141.020421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:24+1:0223:25+1:031m??1149.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:39+1:0723:40+1:101m??1161.063433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0823:50+1:201m??1171.07428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:1515.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:05-702:10+135m??2186.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  02:23+1402:25+142m??2196.057404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  02:36+1302:38+142m??2206.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  02:46+1502:48+152m??2214.043469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#28%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:00+1203:05+225m??2222.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29!==!SVG•Sawalgi (2 PFs)•  03:19+3203:21+412m??2235.064462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  03:28+4303:30+462m??2243.016479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#31!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  03:53+3203:55+432m??2249.045445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#32!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  04:13+4604:15+1:022m??2262.030456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:34+5404:35+1:461m??2272.052457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#34!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  04:51+1:4604:52+1:531m??2286.052467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  05:02+1:5305:03+1:591m??2295.040486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  05:11+1:5905:12+2:111m??2300.039456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#37|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  05:29+2:0705:31+2:072m??2311.033454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#38|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+3:4305:50+3:482m??2320.035473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#39|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  06:04+3:4606:05+3:481m??2328.03476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations02:057.0
#40|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:10+2:5408:20+2:4910m??2335.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  08:31+3:4608:31+3:480m??2342.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#42!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  08:44+3:4308:44+3:480m??2351.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#43!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??2363.0111452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#44!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  09:09+1:0309:10+1:041m??2371.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??2379.035428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#46!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  09:29+1:0309:30+1:031m??2384.033455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#47!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  09:49+5809:50+591m??2394.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??2401.028492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#49!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  10:14+4810:15+491m??2408.061514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  10:24-10:25-1m??2417.064571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  10:34+4810:35+481m??2427.032515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#52!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:10+40-??2445.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express/16218 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations11:250.0
#53!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+811:30+155m??2445.054598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#54|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+2313:20+272m??2542.039542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#55|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-915:50+35m??2636.054653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Ballari-Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)/51411 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:010.0
#56|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:51+1:0617:52+1:091m??2636.018653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#57!==!BKITBinkadakatti (2 PFs)  18:09+1:0318:10+1:041m??2641.051654mSWRBinkadkatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  18:19+1:0518:21+1:102m??2649.046654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#59!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  18:34+1:0918:35+1:111m??2659.082635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#60!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:44+3218:45+321m??2671.010595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#61|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0319:09+1:031m??2675.069591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#62|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  19:17+1:0719:19+1:072m??2684.019637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#63|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:49+1:0219:50+1:091m??2694.020640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#64!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  20:01+1:1220:02+1:121m??2697.032646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#65!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  20:20+1:1120:21+1:111m??2707.013696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#66!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  20:50+27-??2714.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site