Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:20:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:20:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain between Chennai Central and Bokaro Steel City.

7241/Σ CHENNAI CENTRAL-BOKARO WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Aug 01 2012 (20:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1770 km  1 xfers
#1. 12375/Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 8m Distance: 1657 km
xfer @ PRR/Purulia Junction  Buffer: 28m
#2. 63596/Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 54m Distance: 113 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bokaro Steel City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express/12375
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+0??10.0678mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1483.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:54+1515:55+161m??183.0519mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+317:02+42m??1138.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1017:33+111m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:58+2119:00+212m??1293.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#6/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+4820:13+491m??1400.02216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2731.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1221:55+1615m??1431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+3322:42+341m??1491.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2600:13+282m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3300:52+341m??2631.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-1304:30+120m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+805:30+85m??2843.07666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:13+1206:15+142m??2897.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#14/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  06:36+1206:38+122m??2921.067124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#15/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1007:35+715m??2968.055227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda  08:35+908:37+112m??21022.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+212m??21095.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1610:05+2110m??21108.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+2411:10+375m??21172.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3512:25+372m??21248.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#21%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1813:45+1710m??21290.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+315:05+135m??21339.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+2116:41+1915m??21440.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:06+2018:08+202m??21541.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#25/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:48+3119:50+312m??21657.038239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU/63596 - Buffer: 28m
0 intermediate stations00:160.0
#26/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)20:06+3020:16+3310m??21657.064239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  20:30+3520:31+351m??21672.080278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#28/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??21679.072293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  20:43+020:44+01m??21686.055287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/--/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)20:52+1:4620:53+1:461m??21693.045312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  21:01-21:01-0m??21700.045309mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:08+3821:08+380m??21705.045296mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  21:18+4221:18+420m??21712.045266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)21:25+1:3921:35+1:3410m??21717.027256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#35/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  21:46+4221:47+421m??21722.038266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#36/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:59+3822:00+381m??21730.078296mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#37/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m??21735.057309mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)22:12+1:4622:12+1:460m??21742.057312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#39/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  22:24+2722:25+281m??21753.066291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  22:34+2522:35+261m??21763.012247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#41/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  23:10+3-??21770.0-245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site