Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:18:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:18:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain between Chennai Central and Bokaro Steel City.

7241/Σ CHENNAI CENTRAL-BOKARO WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Aug 01 2012 (20:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1771 km  1 xfers
#1. 12375/Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 8m Distance: 1658 km
xfer @ PRR/Purulia Junction  Buffer: 28m
#2. 63596/Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 54m Distance: 113 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bokaro Steel City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express/12375
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+2??10.0678mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1483.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:54+1815:55+181m??183.0519mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+317:02+42m??1138.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+817:33+91m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:58+1419:00+142m??1293.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#6/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+3420:13+351m??1400.02216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2731.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1821:55+1815m??1431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+3422:42+341m??1491.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2500:13+282m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3500:52+361m??2631.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+1204:30+1720m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+2905:30+295m??2843.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:15+3206:17+382m??2897.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#14/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  06:38+806:40+82m??2921.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#15/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:25+2207:35+2110m??2968.055227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda  08:35+608:37+92m??21022.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+5009:35+512m??21095.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+4710:05+5210m??21109.063210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+1:0111:10+1:135m??21173.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+1:0812:25+1:122m??21249.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+5213:40+5110m??21291.037160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+3315:05+395m??21340.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+5816:38+5515m??21441.070198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:27101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:05+4718:07+472m??21542.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:41116.0
#25/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:48+1:0019:50+1:002m??21658.038239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU/63596 - Buffer: 28m
0 intermediate stations00:160.0
#26/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)20:06+2620:16+3010m??21658.064239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  20:30+3020:31+311m??21673.080278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#28/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??21680.072293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  20:43-20:44-1m??21687.055287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/--/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)20:52+1:4420:53+1:451m??21694.045311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  21:01-21:01-0m??21701.045308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:08+2821:08+280m??21706.045298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  21:18+3121:18+310m??21713.045266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)21:25+1:2821:35+1:2210m??21718.027256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#35/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  21:46+3121:47+311m??21723.038266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#36/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:59+2822:00+281m??21731.078298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#37/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m??21736.057308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)22:12+1:4422:12+1:450m??21743.057311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#39/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  22:24+2422:25+241m??21754.067292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  22:34+2222:35+231m??21764.011247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#41/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  23:10+0-??21771.0-245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site