Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:49:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:49:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly Dhanbad-Chennai-Ernakulam.

7247/Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Aug 01 2012 (21:01)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2703 km  1 xfers
#1. 53062/Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2463 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
    TF 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 511 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)/53062
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -07:55+1??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+208:15+25m??17.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  08:24+408:25+51m??111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  08:32+708:33+81m??117.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  08:43+908:44+101m??125.049543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  08:57+1008:58+121m??136.047470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#7/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  09:19+909:20+101m??153.043325mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  09:31+809:32+101m??161.029269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#9/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+809:50+85m??167.027256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#10/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  10:01+710:02+91m??172.038266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:14+710:15+241m??179.014298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  11:04+111:05+131m??191.050312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  11:19+1211:20+131m??1103.066291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  11:29+1211:30+121m??1112.016247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:55+012:00+35m??1119.026246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  12:15+212:16+31m??1126.025233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#17/==/RJBRajabera  12:27+1512:28+151m??1130.021193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+1712:45+175m??1135.057227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  12:53+2312:55+282m??1142.023227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)13:20+2514:30+4570m??1152.063241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  14:39+5214:40+541m??1162.045245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  14:47+5514:48+551m??1167.050225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  14:55+5714:56+591m??1173.046226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  15:03+5915:04+1:001m??1178.09230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+4616:40+2170m??1182.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  16:50+1916:52+192m??1187.054215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:57+2016:58+231m??1191.039203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  17:07+2917:08+331m??1197.069199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  17:16+3417:17+391m??1206.051160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  17:22+3917:23+401m??1210.040144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  17:31+3917:32+531m??1216.012133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  17:56+3617:57+361m??1220.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  18:01+3618:02+371m??1223.048132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  18:06+3818:07+391m??1226.011146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#35/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:34+1918:35+211m??1231.037139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+2318:42+231m??1235.038127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2219:05+1715m??1240.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+1:4120:40+1:2042m??1240.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:4320:50+1:431m??1245.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#40/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1:4421:50+1:3915m??1281.080191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#41/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1:4222:35+1:395m??1334.08290mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#42/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+1:4022:58+1:411m??1365.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#43/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:4200:10+1:432m??2437.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#44/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+1:3201:38+1:315m??2459.067 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#45/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+1:0802:38+1:072m??2524.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:0303:20+1:035m??2571.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#47/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:1304:22+1:162m??2634.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#48/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+1:2504:53+1:252m??2677.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#49/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:3905:50+1:395m??2749.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+1:4006:35+1:405m??2777.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#51/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:3307:30+1:3220m??2796.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#52/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:3208:22+1:322m??2867.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#53/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:4509:25+1:445m??2943.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#54/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1711:02+1:172m??21018.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#55/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1:3611:55+1:362m??21091.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#56/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1:4512:53+1:455m??21160.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1:4114:25+1:4020m??21221.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#58/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:5317:50+1:552m??21422.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#59/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:5720:25+1:5415m??21571.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#60/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:3804:05+1:3225m??32003.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#61/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:2406:10+1:272m??32132.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#62/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:2107:30+1:222m??32217.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#63/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:2109:05+1:233m??32337.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#64/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1:1910:20+1:1810m??32397.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#65/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:2011:05+1:212m??32447.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#66/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:2112:00+1:215m??32498.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#67/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:2913:05+1:315m??32553.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#68/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:3714:25+1:393m??32629.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#69/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+1:4415:22+1:442m??32683.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#70/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+1:21-??32703.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site