Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:42:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:42:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly Dhanbad-Chennai-Ernakulam.

7247/Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Aug 01 2012 (21:01)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2702 km  1 xfers
#1. 53062/Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2462 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
    TF 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 509 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)/53062
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -07:55+1??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+208:15+35m??17.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  08:24+308:25+41m??111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  08:32+508:33+61m??117.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  08:43+708:44+81m??125.049543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  08:57+708:58+91m??136.047470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#7/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  09:19+709:20+91m??153.043318mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  09:31+709:32+81m??161.029269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#9/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+809:50+85m??167.027256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#10/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  10:01+710:02+91m??172.038266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:14+710:15+251m??179.014298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  11:04-111:05+161m??191.050311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  11:19+1511:20+161m??1103.067292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  11:29+1511:30+161m??1113.016247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:55+212:00+35m??1119.027245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16/==/TKBTupkadih (3 PFs)  12:15+212:16+31m??1126.026233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#17/==/RJBRajabera  12:27+1412:28+161m??1131.021198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+1812:45+205m??1135.057227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  12:53+2612:55+312m??1142.023227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)13:20+2714:30+3470m??1152.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  14:39+4014:40+431m??1162.045245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  14:47+4314:48+431m??1167.050225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  14:55+4614:56+481m??1173.046226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  15:03+4915:04+491m??1178.09230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3516:40+1470m??1182.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  16:50+1416:52+132m??1187.054215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:57+1416:58+171m??1191.039203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  17:07+2317:08+271m??1197.069199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  17:16+2817:17+321m??1206.051160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  17:22+3217:23+331m??1211.040144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  17:31+3317:32+501m??1216.012133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  17:56+3317:57+331m??1221.039135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#33/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  18:01+3418:02+341m??1223.047132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  18:06+3618:07+371m??1226.011146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#35/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:34+1818:35+191m??1231.036139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+2018:42+201m??1235.038127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37 ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1919:05+1715m??1240.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+1:5820:40+1:4542m??1240.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:5620:50+1:591m??1245.049134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#40/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+2:0021:50+1:5715m??1282.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#41/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2:0022:35+1:595m??1335.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#42/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+1:5922:58+2:001m??1365.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#43/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:4900:10+1:492m??2437.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#44/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+1:1701:38+1:185m??2459.06948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:1503:20+1:165m??2571.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:3104:22+1:312m??2634.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+1:4004:53+1:412m??2677.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:1305:50+2:135m??2749.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:2006:35+2:215m??2777.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#50/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:1307:30+2:1320m??2796.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#51/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:1808:22+2:202m??2867.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#52/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:2509:25+2:245m??2943.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#53/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:5811:02+1:582m??21018.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#54/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:0611:55+2:072m??21091.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#55/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:0712:53+2:065m??21160.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#56/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:0614:25+2:0320m??21221.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#57/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2:0117:50+2:032m??21422.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#58/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:1420:25+2:1215m??21571.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#59/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:4003:45+2:035m??32003.0498mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:38129.0
#60/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+1:3806:25+2:032m??32132.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#61/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:4607:30+1:472m??32217.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#62/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:5109:05+1:553m??32337.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#63/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1:4910:20+1:4910m??32396.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#64/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:5111:05+1:512m??32446.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#65/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:4912:00+1:505m??32497.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#66/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:5513:05+2:035m??32553.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#67/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:4114:25+1:553m??32628.0602mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#68/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+2:2615:22+2:262m??32683.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#69/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+2:38-??32702.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site