Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:11:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:11:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly Dhanbad-Chennai-Ernakulam.

7247/Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Aug 01 2012 (9:01PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2702 km  1 xfers
#1. 53062/Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2462 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
    TF 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 509 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)/53062
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -07:55+0??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+108:15+25m??17.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  08:24+208:25+41m??111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  08:32+508:33+61m??117.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  08:43+508:44+61m??125.049543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  08:57+608:58+71m??136.047470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#7/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  09:19+509:20+51m??153.043318mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  09:31+309:32+41m??161.029269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#9/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+209:50+35m??167.027256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#10/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  10:01+310:02+41m??172.038266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:14+210:15+241m??179.014298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  11:04-411:05+141m??191.050311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  11:19+1311:20+141m??1103.067292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  11:29+1311:30+141m??1113.016247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:55-112:00+25m??1119.027245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16/==/TKBTupkadih (3 PFs)  12:15+112:16+31m??1126.026233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#17/==/RJBRajabera  12:27+1112:28+121m??1131.021198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+1212:45+145m??1135.057227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  12:53+1912:55+252m??1142.023227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)13:20+2214:30+2870m??1152.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  14:39+3614:40+391m??1162.045245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  14:47+3914:48+391m??1167.050224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  14:55+4114:56+431m??1173.046226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  15:03+4415:04+441m??1178.09230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3216:40+970m??1182.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  16:50+916:52+82m??1187.054215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:57+916:58+101m??1191.039203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  17:07+1717:08+191m??1197.069199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  17:16+1917:17+231m??1206.051160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  17:22+2417:23+241m??1211.040144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  17:31+2417:32+461m??1216.012133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  17:56+2817:57+281m??1221.039135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#33/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  18:01+2818:02+291m??1223.047132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  18:06+2918:07+311m??1226.011146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#35/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:34+1118:35+131m??1231.036139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+1418:42+141m??1235.038130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37 ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1419:05+1115m??1240.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+4920:40+3142m??1240.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+4420:50+451m??1245.049134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#40/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+4521:50+4015m??1282.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#41/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+4722:35+455m??1335.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#42/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+4622:58+471m??1365.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#43/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+3700:10+372m??2437.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#44/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+2301:38+295m??2459.06948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1403:20+165m??2571.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+2604:22+262m??2634.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+3504:53+342m??2677.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5305:50+535m??2749.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5406:35+545m??2777.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#50/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+5307:30+5120m??2796.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#51/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:22+1:002m??2867.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#52/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+5809:25+575m??2943.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#53/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+3011:02+302m??21018.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#54/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+4311:55+432m??21091.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#55/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+4312:53+425m??21160.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#56/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+3914:25+3720m??21221.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#57/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+3217:50+372m??21422.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#58/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+4520:25+4115m??21571.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#59/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+703:45+315m??32003.0498mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:38129.0
#60/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+506:25+172m??32132.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#61/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1407:30+172m??32217.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#62/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+2009:05+223m??32337.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#63/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1610:20+2110m??32396.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#64/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+242m??32446.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#65/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2012:00+205m??32497.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#66/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+2713:05+305m??32553.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#67/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+3314:25+353m??32628.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#68/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+3815:22+382m??32683.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#69/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+18-??32702.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site