Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:17:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:17:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain between Erankulam-Chennai-Dhanbad.

7248/Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-Dhanbad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Aug 01 2012 (21:05)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 40m  95 halts  Distance: 4245 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2463 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 1782 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 08:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
     FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 95 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+7??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1417:34+142m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3318:20+343m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+3220:00+335m??1149.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3021:30+305m??1205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3322:20+352m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+3323:15+355m??1306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4100:10+415m??2365.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3001:55+322m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3303:20+332m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+806:30+1325m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2210:50+241m??2993.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2913:20+2815m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4315:29+442m??21281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2519:35+2620m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+375m??21543.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3421:29+342m??21612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2922:47+302m??21685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3523:50+355m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4200:47+422m??31835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3302:10+3415m??31906.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3202:40+335m??31925.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4003:15+405m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+5304:05+532m??32025.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1305:35+152m??32069.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2506:22+252m??32131.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#27/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+1808:05+185m??32244.026 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+2309:00+245m??32266.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+2910:00+301m??32338.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3210:30+315m??32368.053 SERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1311:45+1515m??32421.052191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2112:28+281m??32458.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1813:25+1625m??32463.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+2515:20+245m??32463.042114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#35/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40+2615:41+261m??32477.024146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#36/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49+2515:50+251m??32480.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#37/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57+2415:58+261m??32483.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5238.0
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1916:57+207m??32521.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#39/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:35+1817:45+2410m??32551.049241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:07+2018:09+232m??32569.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#41/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32+2318:33+241m??32596.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#42/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53+2218:54+231m??32618.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#43/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2219:16+241m??32645.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  19:27+2319:28+241m??32655.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#45/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53+2319:54+231m??32677.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#46/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08+2020:09+211m??32688.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#47/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  20:23+1920:24+201m??32701.029127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#48/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05+821:10+125m??32721.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#49/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:31+1521:32+161m??32742.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#50/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  21:45+1721:46+191m??32758.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:57+1921:58+201m??32769.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#52/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:14+2222:15+231m??32789.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#53/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2322:26+241m??32800.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:35+2822:37+282m??32806.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#55/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3322:51+341m??32824.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#56/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:11+3723:12+381m??32849.05892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#57/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:35+3423:36+351m??32871.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#58/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  00:03+3700:04+401m??42900.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:13+4200:14+451m??42908.01379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1818.0
#60/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+401:52+1420m??42926.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#61/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17+2502:18+271m??42938.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#62/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35+2602:50+2515m??42944.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#63%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+4603:44+472m??43001.07283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#64%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  04:12+5904:16+1:014m??43035.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#65%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  04:37+1:0804:38+1:091m??43060.05792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#66%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1105:03+1:095m??43079.07492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#67!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1405:22+1:161m??43101.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#68!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:1705:56+1:191m??43133.02799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#69|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  06:06+1:2006:07+1:221m??43137.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#70|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:2106:25+1:265m??43140.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#71!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  06:41+1:3306:42+1:351m??43155.032107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#72!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:25+1:1707:26+1:181m??43178.031109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#73!==!DYDDaryabad  08:11+5808:12+591m??43201.052116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#74!==!SGJSafdarGanj  08:35+5708:36+581m??43221.027120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#75!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+4209:18+461m??43239.024123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#76/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:30+2910:40+3910m??43268.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#77/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  11:12+5711:13+581m??43292.070128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#78/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  11:34+5911:35+1:001m??43316.060134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#79/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+5811:57+582m??43336.060138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#80/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  12:30+5612:35+555m??43369.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#81/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+4713:35+495m??43425.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#82/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+4913:52+515m??43432.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#83/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  14:11+5214:13+522m??43451.067161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#84/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  14:42+5314:44+552m??43483.046170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#85/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+5815:15+595m??43503.043174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#86/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  15:26+1:0515:28+1:052m??43511.074171mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#87/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  15:54+1:1315:56+1:132m??43543.058180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#88/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:1616:25+1:185m??43566.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#89/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+1:1517:20+1:1510m??43593.053196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#90/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:53+1:1917:55+1:202m??43623.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#91/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:10+1:2118:12+1:222m??43639.059228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#92/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  18:26+1:2418:28+1:252m??43653.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#93/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  18:44+1:2418:46+1:252m??43670.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#94/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1:2519:12+1:262m??43692.084268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#95/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1:2719:21+1:261m??43703.038257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#96/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  19:32+1:2519:34+1:242m??43710.052256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#97/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  19:52+1:2119:54+1:212m??43726.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#98/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+1:1720:13+1:163m??43734.054238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#99/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:33+1:1620:38+1:145m??43752.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#100/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:3021:35+1:3110m??43786.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#101/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+1:4122:03+1:421m??43817.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#102/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:09+1:4222:11+1:422m??43821.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#103/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+1:4723:10+1:4910m??43867.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#104/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+1:5223:25+1:541m??43875.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#105/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+1:4623:51+1:491m??43895.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#106/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1:4400:15+1:472m??53921.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#107/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+1:4800:30+1:541m??53938.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#108/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+1:5501:55+2:0410m??53981.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#109/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+2:1202:10+2:112m??53994.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#110/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:29+2:0902:31+2:102m??54017.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#111/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+2:1002:57+2:125m??54033.070239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#112%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:33+2:2303:35+2:242m??54075.024241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#113/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:14+2:0204:16+2:042m??54091.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#114/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:34+2:0504:36+2:062m??54106.032257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#115/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+1:3505:55+1:365m??54146.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#116/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:08+1:3906:10+1:432m??54154.043335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#117%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:31+1:4906:33+1:492m??54169.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#118/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??54194.036387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#119/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:04+1:4807:06+1:482m??54198.063383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#120/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:20+1:5207:22+1:532m??54212.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#121/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:07+1:1908:09+1:192m??54224.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#122/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:50+1:00-??54245.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site