Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tanjvaur/Kumbakonam/Mayiladuthurai to Howrah

725/Σ Temple Towns to East Coast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 05 2012 (7:22PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 2058 km  1 xfers
#1. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 395 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16180
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.05417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:35+721:45+1410m??113.03625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶22:35-322:45+910m??144.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  22:59+023:00+01m??169.04532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:19+1423:20+151m??183.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1323:55+132m??1114.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:19+1200:20+131m??2134.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:39+1200:40+131m??2151.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:23+1301:25+202m??2194.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1202:40+2410m??2236.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2704:20+282m??2339.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:49+3304:50+341m??2370.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2388.0913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:55+2-??2395.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+0??2395.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1712:50+202m??2688.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1615m??2826.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+351m??2886.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+411m??2934.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4517:37+445m??2976.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+222:10+720m??21176.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+302:02+62m??31454.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1104:15+1115m??31601.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1104:45+125m??31620.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1505:20+155m??31648.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+2606:15+262m??31720.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+607:17+62m??31764.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+1908:06+175m??31826.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1509:50+1410m??31942.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1211:12+121m??32050.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+13-??32058.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site