Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 00:40:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 00:40:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain between Bokaro-Chennai-Ernakulam.

7250/Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Aug 01 2012 (21:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 2600 km  1 xfers
#1. 63591/Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2463 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
    TF 
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 511 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU/63591
#1/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)»  -15:40+2??10.051246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  15:48+415:49+51m??17.085247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#3/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  15:56+515:57+51m??117.055291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/DRGUDamru Ghutu (2 PFs)  16:04+616:05+61m??123.040291mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#5/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  16:18-16:19-1m??132.072287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  16:25-16:26-1m??139.080293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  16:31+616:32+71m??146.050278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#8/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)16:50+617:00+810m??161.087239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  17:05+1017:06+101m??168.0150263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#10/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  17:10+1217:11+121m??178.028234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#11/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  17:17+1417:18+151m??181.033219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#12/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  17:28+1417:29+141m??186.051216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)  17:37+1517:38+151m??193.066201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  17:44+1617:45+161m??1100.071172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15/==/BEROBero (2 PFs)  17:50+1717:51+171m??1106.043172mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/==/RKIRamkanali Junction (2 PFs)  17:58+1617:59+161m??1111.078158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#17/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  18:03+1618:04+161m??1116.072137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#18/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  18:10+1618:11+161m??1123.047130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/DMADamodar Junction (2 PFs)  18:17+1618:18+161m??1128.027116mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#20/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  18:27+1418:28+151m??1132.014133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#21/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+3-??1137.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations19:580.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+2:3020:40+2:1142m??1137.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+2:3120:50+2:321m??1142.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#24/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+2:3021:50+2:2615m??1178.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#25/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2:2922:35+2:275m??1231.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+2:2622:58+2:271m??1262.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#27/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+2:2300:10+2:232m??2334.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#28/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+2:1401:38+2:145m??2356.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#29/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+1:1702:38+1:162m??2421.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:3203:20+1:335m??2468.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:5604:22+1:562m??2531.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+2:0104:53+2:012m??2574.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:1605:50+2:165m??2646.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:1706:35+2:175m??2674.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:0907:30+2:1020m??2693.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:1408:22+2:142m??2764.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:2609:25+2:275m??2840.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+2:0211:02+2:022m??2915.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:1511:55+2:152m??2988.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:2412:53+2:245m??21057.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:1714:25+2:1620m??21118.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#42/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:5817:50+2:012m??21319.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:0420:25+2:0015m??21468.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#44/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2:1404:05+2:0125m??31900.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:2306:10+1:262m??32029.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:2107:30+1:242m??32114.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:2309:05+1:253m??32234.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1:2110:20+1:2210m??32294.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:2511:05+1:262m??32344.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#50/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:2512:00+1:265m??32395.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:3213:05+1:345m??32450.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#52/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:3314:25+1:343m??32526.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+1:4115:22+1:412m??32580.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#54/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+1:19-??32600.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site