Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:42:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:42:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain between Bokaro-Chennai-Ernakulam.

7250/Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Aug 01 2012 (21:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 2600 km  1 xfers
#1. 63591/Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2463 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
    TF 
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 512 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU/63591
#1/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)»  -15:40+2??10.051246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  15:48+415:49+41m??17.085247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#3/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  15:56+515:57+61m??117.055291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/DRGUDamru Ghutu (2 PFs)  16:04+616:05+61m??123.040291mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#5/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  16:18-16:19-1m??132.072287mSERJaipur. Dist; Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  16:25-16:26-1m??139.080293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  16:31+716:32+81m??146.050278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#8/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)16:50+717:00+810m??161.087239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  17:05+1317:06+131m??168.0150263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#10/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  17:10+1517:11+151m??178.028234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#11/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  17:17+1717:18+171m??181.033219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#12/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  17:28+1617:29+171m??186.051216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)  17:37+1917:38+191m??193.066201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  17:44+1917:45+191m??1100.071172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15/==/BEROBero (2 PFs)  17:50+1917:51+191m??1106.043172mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/==/RKIRamkanali Junction (2 PFs)  17:58+1817:59+181m??1111.078158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#17/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  18:03+1818:04+181m??1116.072137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#18/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  18:10+1818:11+181m??1123.047130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/DMADamodar Junction (2 PFs)  18:17+1818:18+191m??1128.027116mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#20/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  18:27+1818:28+191m??1132.014133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#21/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+4-??1137.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations19:580.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+2:2920:40+2:1142m??1137.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+2:3220:50+2:331m??1142.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#24/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+2:3321:50+2:2915m??1178.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#25/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2:3222:35+2:305m??1231.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+2:2822:58+2:291m??1262.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#27/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+2:2100:10+2:212m??2334.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#28/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+2:0801:38+2:095m??2356.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#29/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+4702:38+472m??2421.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:3803:20+1:375m??2469.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+2:0804:22+2:082m??2531.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+2:1504:53+2:152m??2575.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:3105:50+2:325m??2647.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:1006:35+2:115m??2674.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:1207:30+2:1520m??2693.085 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:2808:22+2:272m??2765.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:3609:25+2:395m??2841.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+2:1411:02+2:142m??2915.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:2311:55+2:232m??2988.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:3412:53+2:335m??21058.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:3014:25+2:2920m??21119.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#42/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2:0617:50+2:112m??21319.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:3020:25+2:2615m??21469.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#44/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2:2004:05+2:1125m??31900.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:4406:10+1:462m??32030.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:4207:30+1:432m??32114.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:4709:05+1:493m??32235.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1:4410:20+1:4310m??32294.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:4711:05+1:472m??32345.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#50/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:4512:00+1:455m??32395.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:5613:05+1:575m??32451.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#52/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:5314:25+1:543m??32526.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+1:5915:22+1:592m??32581.02214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#54/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+1:37-??32600.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.