Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:13:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:13:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain between Dhanbad-Chennai-Ernakulam.

7252/Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Aug 01 2012 (21:19)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 2682 km  1 xfers
#1. 12020/Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 39m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 16m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2462 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    TF 
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 510 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12020
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+3??10.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)14:53+114:55+22m??160.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:00-216:05+15m??1112.031246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)16:35-216:37+22m??1128.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5434.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)17:31+017:36+15m??1162.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)18:24+718:26+72m??1220.085114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 2h 16m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+1:4520:40+1:2542m??1220.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:4720:50+1:481m??1225.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1:4621:50+1:4115m??1261.080191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#10/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1:4422:35+1:415m??1314.08290mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+1:4222:58+1:431m??1345.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#12/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:4500:10+1:452m??2417.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#13/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+1:3201:38+1:315m??2439.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#14/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+1:1102:38+1:102m??2504.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:0603:20+1:065m??2551.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:1704:22+1:202m??2614.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+1:2804:53+1:282m??2657.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:4105:50+1:425m??2729.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+1:4306:35+1:435m??2757.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:3607:30+1:3620m??2776.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#21/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:3508:22+1:352m??2847.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:4909:25+1:485m??2923.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:2111:02+1:212m??2998.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1:4111:55+1:412m??21071.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1:5012:53+1:505m??21140.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1:4714:25+1:4620m??21201.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:5817:50+2:002m??21402.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:0320:25+1:5915m??21551.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#29/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:3304:05+1:2725m??31983.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:2106:10+1:232m??32112.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:1707:30+1:192m??32197.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:1709:05+1:183m??32317.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1:1410:20+1:1410m??32377.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:1611:05+1:172m??32427.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:1912:00+1:195m??32477.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:2613:05+1:295m??32533.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#37/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:3514:25+1:363m??32608.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#38/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+1:4115:22+1:412m??32663.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#39/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+1:18-??32682.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site