Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:37:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:37:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain between Dhanbad-Chennai-Ernakulam.

7252/Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Aug 01 2012 (9:19PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2686 km  1 xfers
#1. 12020/Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 39m Distance: 224 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 16m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2462 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    TF 
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 509 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12020
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+3??10.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)14:53-214:55+22m??160.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:00-216:05+15m??1112.031245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)16:35-216:37+22m??1128.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)17:31+117:36+25m??1165.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)18:24+618:26+62m??1224.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 2h 16m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+4920:40+3142m??1224.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+4420:50+451m??1229.049134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#9/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+4521:50+4015m??1266.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#10/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+4722:35+455m??1319.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+4622:58+471m??1349.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#12/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+3700:10+372m??2421.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#13/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+2301:38+295m??2443.06948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1403:20+165m??2555.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+2604:22+262m??2618.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#16/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+3504:53+342m??2661.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5305:50+535m??2733.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5406:35+545m??2761.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+5307:30+5120m??2780.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:22+1:002m??2851.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+5809:25+575m??2927.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+3011:02+302m??21002.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+4311:55+432m??21075.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+4312:53+425m??21144.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+3914:25+3720m??21205.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+3217:50+372m??21406.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+4520:25+4115m??21555.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#28/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+703:45+315m??31987.0498mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:38129.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+506:25+172m??32116.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1407:30+172m??32201.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+2009:05+223m??32321.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1610:20+2110m??32380.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+242m??32430.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2012:00+205m??32481.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+2713:05+305m??32537.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+3314:25+353m??32612.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+3815:22+382m??32667.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#38/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+18-??32686.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site