Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:22:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:22:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NDLS - CAPE Weekly Connectivity. Transit @ MS.... Telescopic Fare Benefit is available

7255/Σ New Delhi - Kanyakumari Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by போதிதர்மன்  Aug 01 2012 (21:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2928 km  1 xfers
#1. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2188 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 740 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+3:44??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+4:0501:36+4:083m??2141.073182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+4:2102:25+4:215m??2195.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+5:2505:55+5:2910m??2411.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+4:4711:05+4:4810m??2702.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+4:4713:05+4:525m??2794.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+4:5718:45+4:4025m??21092.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45209.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:5422:40+3:5510m??21301.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+4:0523:46+4:042m??21371.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+3:4103:02+3:412m??31544.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2:5107:30+2:4520m??31752.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25293.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2:5612:00+2:535m??32045.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:25143.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+2:5614:40+2:5815m??32188.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express/12633
0 intermediate stations-14:-400.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:30+0??32188.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  17:58+418:00+42m??32213.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)18:28+1118:30+112m??32243.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:58+1019:00+112m??32279.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#18/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:23+1019:25+102m??32309.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+720:10+75m??32346.08646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1320:50+132m??32401.07445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2422:35+265m??32525.05885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+3800:15+382m??42619.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3001:30+2810m??42681.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#24%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+3102:15+312m??42725.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#25%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+3002:40+302m??42751.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+3103:00+312m??42773.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#27%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1104:20+145m??42838.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#28%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+1805:00+191m??42881.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#29/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1505:50+195m??42912.02315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#30/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  06:30-2-??42928.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site