Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:54:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:54:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NDLS - CAPE Weekly Connectivity. Transit @ MS.... Telescopic Fare Benefit is available

7255/Σ New Delhi - Kanyakumari Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by போதிதர்மன்  Aug 01 2012 (21:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2927 km  1 xfers
#1. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2188 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 739 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+1:13??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+1:2501:36+1:253m??2141.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+1:3302:25+1:375m??2195.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+1:2805:55+1:3210m??2411.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:1611:05+1:2010m??2703.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+1:1113:05+1:215m??2795.057328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15297.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:0718:45+1:0025m??21092.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:45209.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:0722:40+1:0310m??21301.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+1:1723:46+1:162m??21371.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+5603:02+572m??31544.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3807:30+3620m??31752.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3012:00+305m??32046.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+3614:40+4015m??32188.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)/12633
0 intermediate stations-14:-400.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:30+0??32188.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  17:58+518:00+52m??32213.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)18:28+1218:30+122m??32244.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:58+1019:00+92m??32279.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#18/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:23+919:25+92m??32309.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+620:10+75m??32347.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1320:50+132m??32401.07445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+2122:35+225m??32525.05886mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+3800:15+382m??42619.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3001:30+2710m??42681.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#24%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2502:15+262m??42725.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+292m??42752.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+3003:00+302m??42773.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#27%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+804:20+115m??42838.06544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#28%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+1605:00+171m??42881.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#29/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1405:50+175m??42912.02315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#30%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  06:30-4-??42927.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.