Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:53:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:53:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NDLS - CAPE Weekly Connectivity. Transit @ MS.... Telescopic Fare Benefit is available

7255/Σ New Delhi - Kanyakumari Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by போதிதர்மன்  Aug 01 2012 (21:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2927 km  1 xfers
#1. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2187 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 740 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+6:00??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+6:2601:36+6:253m??2141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+6:1202:25+6:125m??2195.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+4:5905:55+5:0010m??2411.058260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+3:5911:05+3:5610m??2702.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:15+3:5011:17+3:512m??2709.050496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+5:1213:05+3:495m??2794.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5:3318:45+5:2025m??21092.056317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+6:0822:40+6:1710m??21300.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+6:0423:46+6:032m??21370.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+5:3403:02+5:342m??31543.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+4:1907:30+4:1820m??31751.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+4:1712:00+5:005m??32045.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+3:3814:40+3:4115m??32187.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express/12633
0 intermediate stations-14:-400.0
#15/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:30+3??32187.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  17:58+618:00+62m??32212.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)18:28+1218:30+122m??32242.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#18/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:58+1319:00+122m??32278.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#19/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:23+1219:25+122m??32308.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+1120:10+135m??32345.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2220:50+222m??32400.07445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#22/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2722:35+295m??32524.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#23/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+4000:15+402m??42618.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#24/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3201:30+3010m??42680.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#25%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+3102:15+312m??42724.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#26%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+292m??42750.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+3003:00+312m??42772.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1304:20+175m??42837.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#29%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+2305:00+241m??42880.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#30/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1905:50+235m??42911.02315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#31/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  06:30+2-??42927.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site