Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:28:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:28:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah/Bhubaneshwar to Kumbakonam/Tanjavur

726/Σ East Coast to Temple Towns ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 05 2012 (7:24PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 2058 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 16179/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 395 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+52210.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+816:35+85m31115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+818:05+75m21231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:07+152m21294.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+191m01337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4020:40+415m01409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4321:25+445m01437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4122:10+4015m01456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4523:57+452m01603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4004:20+4020m02881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:0507:00+1:062m121082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDD•Tadepalligudem (3 PFs)•  07:39+1:1807:40+1:181m021124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2008:15+1:211m021172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+3710:20+3615m021231.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+25-821663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Mannai Express/16179
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:00+1321663.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:28+422:30+52m821688.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:58+1023:00+112m621718.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1800:30+4010m531821.05945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#20|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:13+5001:15+512m131864.04810mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#21|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  02:08+4802:10+492m131907.0438mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#22|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  02:34+4202:35+431m131924.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#23|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+3703:05+372m131944.010417mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#24|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:23+5003:25+522m131975.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  03:39+003:40+01m131989.02732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#26|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)04:35+2104:45+3110m332014.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#27|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)05:15+3205:25+3710m132044.01325mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#28|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  06:25+5-132058.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site