Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:48:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:48:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once nice fast chain frfom coimbtore to marathwada.

7263/Σ Coimbatore marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 02 2012 (12:55AM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 1887 km  1 xfers
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1009 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+2115:45+212m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+1416:35+225m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+2517:38+285m??1160.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+3318:55+342m??1227.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+2920:45+342m??1319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+1822:20+212m??1370.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+3123:40+1850m??1385.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+1901:13+191m??2481.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2102:45+282m??2572.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+352m??2606.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2705:45+225m??2718.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2206:35+222m??2772.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2108:35+232m??2903.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1210:40+2710m??21009.052493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations-10:-400.0
#16/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??21009.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#17!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m??21023.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#18|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+331m??21081.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#19|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3713:25+371m??21091.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#20|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2414:05+242m??21118.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#21|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1915:05+205m??21170.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#22|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+152m??21199.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+1815:47+231m??21209.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#24|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2016:21+231m??21238.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#25|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+717:10+112m??21258.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#26!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+118:05+205m??21281.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#27!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2718:45+365m??21311.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#28!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+265m??21339.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#29|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+2719:55+291m??21367.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#30|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+271m??21382.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#31|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+2120:50+241m??21409.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#32|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-422:07+82m??21454.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-323:25+95m??21517.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#34|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2423:50+241m??21550.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#35|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2000:20+211m??31577.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-601:50+2210m??31628.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#37/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2302:15+232m??31653.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#38/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1803:00+165m??31701.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1703:10+172m??31707.045560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-204:15+55m??31752.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2605:50+233m??31834.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#42/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+1206:15+122m??31854.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#43/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3406:40+323m??31878.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#44/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+7-??31887.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site