Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:09:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:09:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once nice fast chain frfom coimbtore to marathwada.

7263/Σ Coimbatore marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 02 2012 (00:55)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 1873 km  1 xfers
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 997 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 876 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+0??10.080 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+1015:45+102m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+916:35+155m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+1817:38+215m??1160.053282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+2118:55+212m??1226.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+2520:45+262m??1319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#7|--|BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+2522:20+222m??1370.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+3223:40+1850m??1385.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+1701:13+171m??2481.053635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1102:45+212m??2561.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2803:20+312m??2594.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2605:45+285m??2707.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+302m??2761.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#14!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+242m??2891.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1110:40+2010m??2997.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations-10:-400.0
#16/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??2997.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#17!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1612:41+171m??21011.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#18|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3713:17+371m??21069.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#19|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4213:25+431m??21079.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#20|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3414:05+342m??21106.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#21|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3115:05+345m??21158.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#22|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+3015:37+322m??21187.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3415:47+361m??21197.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#24|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+3016:21+321m??21226.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#25|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+2217:10+262m??21246.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#26!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1518:05+325m??21269.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#27!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4018:45+515m??21299.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#28|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+5719:30+585m??21327.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#29|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+1:0319:55+1:051m??21355.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#30|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+5920:20+1:001m??21370.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#31|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+5920:50+1:011m??21397.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#32|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:07+372m??21442.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+2323:25+285m??21505.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#34|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3823:50+391m??21538.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#35|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3500:20+351m??31565.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+1101:29+340m??31616.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#37/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+1101:50+3410m??31618.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#38/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3402:15+342m??31642.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+3003:00+295m??31691.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#40/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2903:10+292m??31696.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+1104:15+165m??31741.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+3005:50+283m??31823.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#43 TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+306:15+42m??31840.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#44/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3806:40+373m??31864.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#45/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+13-??31873.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.