Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:55:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:55:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah to Western Ghats

727/Σ East Coast to Kodaikkanal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 05 2012 (19:28)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 2760 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+13??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1601:30+175m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+1803:00+185m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+2004:07+222m??2293.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:36+2804:38+282m??2337.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+4005:37+405m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+4206:20+425m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3607:15+3520m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+4108:07+421m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+4708:45+481m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+4609:10+455m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+1:0109:33+1:021m??2627.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+3309:52+341m??2645.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3310:37+362m??2677.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+4410:59+451m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+4911:35+492m??2750.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+5612:05+571m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+5612:38+565m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+5014:10+5020m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+4815:03+491m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+5515:47+581m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0416:02+1:051m??2994.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:1516:30+1:161m??21031.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+1:1317:34+1:135m??21081.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:2217:58+1:231m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:2318:16+1:241m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:2918:50+1:301m??21171.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+1:0220:40+1:0015m??21231.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+1:0121:15+1:021m??21262.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+1:0921:48+1:101m??21305.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+1:1022:01+1:111m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+1:0722:46+1:081m??21370.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+4800:03+481m??31486.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+4001:25+412m??31525.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50+38-??31662.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+1??31662.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+408:45+42m??31687.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#38/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1209:15+122m??31717.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#39/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+102m??31753.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#40/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+910:10+92m??31783.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#41/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1210:55+810m??31820.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#42/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1411:33+151m??31875.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#43/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+011:47+01m??31894.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#44/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2712:15+272m??31929.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#45/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3013:00+302m??31987.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#46/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+4113:20+425m??31999.07585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#47/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+5413:50+541m??32035.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#48/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+4714:50+482m??32093.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#49/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5515:20+551m??32134.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#50/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5515:35+551m??32152.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#51/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3616:15+3610m??32155.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#52%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4716:55+492m??32199.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#53%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4917:20+501m??32225.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#54%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5317:40+541m??32247.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#55%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3218:40+355m??32283.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#56%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1819:35+275m??32312.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#57%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+3420:05+342m??32340.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#58%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3920:15+392m??32355.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#59%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2520:56+281m??32373.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#60/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+721:45+2110m??32386.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#61/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+3022:00+341m??32404.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#62/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4222:11+432m??32419.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#63/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+4522:33+442m??32440.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#64/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+2523:20+265m??32457.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#65/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+1423:43+141m??32485.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#66/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+3023:49+301m??32489.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#67/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+3100:02+311m??42498.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#68/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3600:12+352m??42509.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#69/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3400:30+363m??42521.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#70/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4501:03+443m??42562.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#71%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4601:18+482m??42575.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#72/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+5401:38+542m??42593.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#73/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+5401:55+543m??42606.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#74/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+5402:20+542m??42629.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#75/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+445m??42663.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#76/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+4603:20+462m??42665.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#77/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+4303:45+432m??42682.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#78/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+4603:55+452m??42691.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#79/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+4904:08+482m??42707.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#80/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+5304:16+522m??42713.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#81/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+4804:48+493m??42737.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#82/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+5204:52+512m??42739.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#83/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+14-??42760.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site