Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:04:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:04:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah to Western Ghats

727/Σ East Coast to Kodaikkanal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 05 2012 (7:28PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 2761 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+201:30+35m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+103:00+25m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05-104:07+32m??2294.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:36+904:38+92m??2337.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+2705:37+275m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+3006:20+315m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2507:15+2120m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+2808:07+291m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+2908:45+301m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+2709:10+265m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+2909:33+311m??2628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+4409:52+441m??2646.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+1210:37+132m??2678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:58+2110:59+221m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+2311:35+232m??2751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+2412:05+261m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+2212:38+215m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+1514:10+1620m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+1415:03+151m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+2915:47+301m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+3316:02+341m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+3616:30+371m??21031.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+3017:34+335m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+4617:58+471m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+4818:16+491m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+5318:50+541m??21172.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+2420:40+2415m??21231.05626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+2621:15+271m??21263.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+3421:48+351m??21305.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+3822:01+391m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+3522:46+371m??21370.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+2600:03+271m??31486.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+601:25+92m??31525.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50+10-??31663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+0??31663.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+408:45+42m??31688.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#38/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1109:15+112m??31718.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#39/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+102m??31754.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#40/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+910:10+92m??31784.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#41/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1110:55+710m??31821.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#42/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1711:33+201m??31876.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#43%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??31895.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#44/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2912:15+292m??31930.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#45%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3013:00+292m??31988.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#46/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3313:20+355m??32000.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#47/==/MPAManaparai  13:49+4513:50+451m??32036.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#48/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+3714:50+372m??32094.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#49/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+4215:20+421m??32135.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#50/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+4315:35+441m??32153.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#51/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+2516:15+2610m??32156.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#52%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+382m??32200.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#53%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+3717:20+381m??32226.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#54%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+411m??32248.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#55%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2018:40+245m??32284.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#56/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+819:35+195m??32313.06141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#57%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2720:05+282m??32342.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#58%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3220:15+322m??32356.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#59%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2020:56+221m??32374.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#60/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-121:45+1210m??32387.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#61/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2322:00+261m??32405.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#62/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+3322:11+332m??32420.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#63/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3822:33+372m??32441.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#64/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+1823:20+195m??32458.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#65/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m??32487.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#66/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2623:49+261m??32490.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#67/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+261m??42499.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#68/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3100:12+302m??42510.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#69/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+2900:30+303m??42523.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#70/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4001:03+393m??42564.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#71%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4201:18+442m??42577.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#72/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4901:38+492m??42595.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#73/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4801:55+483m??42607.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#74/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4802:20+482m??42631.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#75/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4503:10+485m??42665.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#76/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+542m??42667.0449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#77/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+5203:45+1:012m??42684.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#78/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0603:55+1:212m??42693.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#79/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:3004:08+1:292m??42708.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#80/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:3304:16+1:322m??42715.04919mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#81/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:2404:48+1:243m??42739.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#82/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2904:52+1:282m??42741.02112mSRThrissur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#83/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+54-??42761.0-12mSRKerala 680101, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site