Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:16:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:16:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah to Western Ghats

727/Σ East Coast to Kodaikkanal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 05 2012 (19:28)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 2761 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+12??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+155m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+1403:00+155m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+1704:07+182m??2294.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:36+2504:38+252m??2337.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+5205:37+525m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+5506:20+565m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5007:15+4520m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+5008:07+511m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+5408:45+551m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+5209:10+515m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+1:2709:33+1:281m??2628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+1:4509:52+1:461m??2646.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3810:37+392m??2678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:58+4510:59+461m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+4911:35+492m??2751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+4912:05+501m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4812:38+485m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+4214:10+4320m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+4515:03+461m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+5615:47+571m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0016:02+1:011m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:0616:30+1:071m??21031.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+5517:34+555m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:0517:58+1:061m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:0718:16+1:081m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:1318:50+1:151m??21172.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+4920:40+5015m??21231.05626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+5421:15+561m??21263.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+1:0321:48+1:031m??21305.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+1:0622:01+1:061m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+1:0322:46+1:041m??21370.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+4500:03+451m??31486.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+3701:25+392m??31525.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50+28-??31663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+1??31663.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+508:45+82m??31688.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#38/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1709:15+172m??31718.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#39/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1709:45+172m??31754.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#40/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1710:10+172m??31784.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#41/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+2010:55+2010m??31821.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#42/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+3411:33+361m??31876.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#43%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+2311:47+231m??31895.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#44/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+4612:15+462m??31930.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#45%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+4513:00+452m??31988.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#46/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+4913:20+505m??32000.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#47/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+1:0313:50+1:041m??32036.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#48/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+5314:50+532m??32094.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#49/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0015:20+1:001m??32135.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#50/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0115:35+1:011m??32153.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#51/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+4216:15+4310m??32156.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#52%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5316:55+542m??32200.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#53%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+5417:20+551m??32226.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#54%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5717:40+591m??32248.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#55%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3818:40+415m??32284.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#56/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2519:35+365m??32313.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#57%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+4120:05+422m??32342.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#58%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4720:15+472m??32356.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#59%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+3620:56+381m??32374.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#60/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+1621:45+2810m??32387.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#61/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+3622:00+401m??32405.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#62/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4822:11+492m??32420.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#63/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+5122:33+502m??32441.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#64/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+3323:20+345m??32458.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#65/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+523:43+51m??32487.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#66/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+4123:49+411m??32490.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#67/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+4100:02+411m??42499.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#68/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+4700:12+462m??42510.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#69/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+4500:30+473m??42523.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#70/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5501:03+543m??42564.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#71%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+5801:18+1:022m??42577.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#72/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+1:0701:38+1:082m??42595.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#73/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:0901:55+1:093m??42607.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#74/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+1:0902:20+1:102m??42631.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#75/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:0703:10+1:095m??42665.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#76/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1203:20+1:152m??42667.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#77/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+1:1303:45+1:242m??42684.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#78/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:2703:55+1:462m??42693.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#79/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:5504:08+1:542m??42708.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#80/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:5804:16+1:572m??42715.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#81/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:5004:48+1:503m??42739.0682mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#82/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:5404:52+1:532m??42741.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#83/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+1:16-??42761.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site