Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:32:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:32:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, UBL, LD, MAO

7271/Σ Solapur Vasco Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Aug 02 2012 (13:49)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 558 km  1 xfers
#1. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ DWR/Dharwad  Buffer: 14h 5m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 179 km
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 26 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+3??10.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+400:52+32m??17.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+101:07+32m??115.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+701:28+82m??135.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#5!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+1301:40+122m??149.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+1201:57+122m??159.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+1402:10+142m??173.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+1602:25+232m??191.044516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+1602:55+185m??1110.045597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+1203:30+151m??1135.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+122m??1154.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#12|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+104:25+62m??1172.048535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#13|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+1005:00+92m??1198.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#14|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+1905:05+192m??1207.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+2405:20+222m??1220.045565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+1605:40+152m??1234.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+1105:56+112m??1245.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#18|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+2206:00+232m??1253.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+2406:20+262m??1270.055596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+2806:31+291m??1279.055610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+3206:42+321m??1288.015631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#22|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35-207:45+2510m??1301.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  07:58+3308:00+342m??1314.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  08:09+3808:10+421m??1324.035635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#25!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??1336.046595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  08:37+3908:38+401m??1340.092591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  08:44+4408:45+461m??1349.017637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#28|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  09:20+3209:25+375m??1359.017640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#29!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  09:38+3009:40+292m??1362.0103646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#30!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  09:43+3109:45+302m??1368.092677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#31!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+362m??1372.019696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#32!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  10:10+13-??1379.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 14h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:140.0
#33!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:14+3000:15+311m??2379.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2971.0
#34!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:44+2301:45+261m??2450.030643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#35|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:34+1202:35+311m??2474.016588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3926.0
#36|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:14+2004:15+291m??2500.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#37|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+3004:40+301m??2518.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#38|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+305:20+35m??2533.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#39!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+10-??2558.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site