Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:20:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:20:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, UBL, LD, MAO

7271/Σ Solapur Vasco Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Aug 02 2012 (13:49)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 558 km  1 xfers
#1. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ DWR/Dharwad  Buffer: 14h 5m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 179 km
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+2??10.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+300:52+22m??17.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+001:07+22m??115.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+501:28+62m??135.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#5!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+1001:40+102m??149.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+1001:57+142m??159.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+1602:10+172m??173.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+2002:25+312m??191.044515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+2602:55+275m??1110.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+2203:30+221m??1135.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+2503:50+242m??1154.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#12|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+1304:25+182m??1172.048524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#13|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+1905:00+182m??1198.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#14|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+3005:05+312m??1207.059542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+3505:20+342m??1220.046567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+2705:40+272m??1234.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+2205:56+222m??1245.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#18|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+3306:00+362m??1253.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+3606:20+372m??1270.055595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+3806:31+391m??1279.055608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+4206:42+431m??1288.015632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#22|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35+1007:45+3410m??1301.058653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23!==!LKT•Hulkoti (1 PFs)•  07:58+4308:00+462m??1314.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  08:09+4808:10+511m??1324.035635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#25!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??1336.046595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  08:37+4808:38+481m??1340.092591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  08:44+5208:45+521m??1349.017637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  09:20+3709:25+455m??1359.017640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#29!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  09:38+4009:40+392m??1362.0103646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#30!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  09:43+4209:45+412m??1368.092677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#31!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  09:48+4709:50+462m??1372.019696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#32!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  10:10+15-??1379.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 14h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:130.0
#33!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3000:15+302m??2379.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#34!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2101:45+232m??2450.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#35|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+1702:35+2410m??2474.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#36!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+2004:15+265m??2500.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#37!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15-405:20+05m??2533.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#38!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00-2-??2558.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site