Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:32:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:32:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, UBL, LD, MAO

7271/Σ Solapur Vasco Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Aug 02 2012 (13:49)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 558 km  1 xfers
#1. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ DWR/Dharwad  Buffer: 14h 5m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 179 km
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+5??10.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+600:52+72m??17.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+401:07+62m??115.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+1101:28+162m??135.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#5!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+2201:40+222m??149.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+2101:57+242m??159.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+2602:10+302m??173.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+3302:25+402m??191.044515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+3402:55+365m??1110.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+3203:30+321m??1135.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+3403:50+332m??1154.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#12|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+2304:25+272m??1172.048524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#13|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+2905:00+302m??1198.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#14|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+4105:05+412m??1207.059542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+4605:20+452m??1220.046567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+3905:40+382m??1234.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+3405:56+342m??1245.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#18|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+4606:00+492m??1253.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+4906:20+492m??1270.055595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+5106:31+521m??1279.055608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+5506:42+551m??1288.015632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#22|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35+2307:45+4510m??1301.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  07:58+5408:00+562m??1314.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24!==!NGR•Annigeri (2 PFs)•  08:09+5708:10+1:011m??1324.035635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#25!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??1336.046595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  08:37+5808:38+581m??1340.092591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  08:44+1:0308:45+1:031m??1349.017637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  09:20+4709:25+545m??1359.018640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#29!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  09:38+4909:40+482m??1362.0103646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#30!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  09:43+5109:45+512m??1368.092677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#31!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  09:48+5709:50+562m??1372.019696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#32|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  10:10+24-??1379.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 14h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:130.0
#33|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3100:15+312m??2379.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#34|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2501:45+262m??2450.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#35|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+2402:35+3510m??2474.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#36|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+2704:15+305m??2500.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#37|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+105:20+15m??2533.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#38!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+6-??2558.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.