Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:03:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:03:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly

7274/Σ Madgaon Varanasi Rainy season Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 02 2012 (14:23)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 2008 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 7m Distance: 547 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 48m
#2. 12165/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1461 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 16 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:45+7??10.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:17+2717:18+321m??129.0626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  17:35+3317:36+371m??146.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  17:49+3717:50+371m??157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:15+3418:16+371m??176.04040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:47+3318:48+351m??196.07122mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  18:57+3718:58+471m??1107.07137mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:13+4419:14+491m??1125.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  19:45+5919:46+1:031m??1156.04782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  20:07+1:0020:08+1:021m??1172.04871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  20:29+1:0220:30+1:041m??1189.03158mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3047.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:00+3422:05+365m??1236.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  22:45+4222:46+451m??1269.04833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  23:39+3623:40+401m??1311.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  00:13+3900:14+421m??2341.03827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4768.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:01+2202:02+251m??2409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+2004:10+295m??2514.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#18/==/TNA•Thane (10 PFs)•  04:52+504:55+63m??2547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)/12165 - Buffer: 48m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+62m??2547.010411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1006:08+143m??2565.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#21/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:10+007:15+05m??2633.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+107:55+92m??2647.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+708:45+92m??2698.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+125m??2771.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+3611:20+362m??2931.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+3012:00+3210m??2955.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00307.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00-317:10+1010m??21262.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1220:50+1810m??21507.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#29%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:05+3322:10+335m??21598.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1000:10+149m??31696.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40178.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+904:15+1125m??31874.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#32/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  05:17+4305:19+432m??31933.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#33/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46+4805:48+492m??31964.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#34/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  07:05+28-??32008.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.