Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:34:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:34:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly

7274/Σ Madgaon Varanasi Rainy season Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 02 2012 (14:23)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 2009 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 548 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12165/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1461 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+9??10.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+2518:32+351m??129.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+3418:55+371m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+3719:11+391m??157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+3019:37+331m??176.05440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+3220:01+341m??196.06422mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+3420:12+441m??1107.04237mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+3920:38+431m??1125.09847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:57+5420:58+1:021m??1156.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:16+1:0221:17+1:041m??1172.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5921:37+1:041m??1189.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:05+325m??1236.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+3723:38+401m??1269.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+3200:32+342m??2311.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+2801:02+312m??2341.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+2102:14+162m??2409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#17|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1904:10+255m??2515.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+704:55+82m??2548.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)/12165 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+62m??2548.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+906:08+123m??2566.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+107:55+92m??2648.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+608:45+82m??2699.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+105m??2772.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+5211:20+532m??2932.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+4812:00+5010m??2956.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00307.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+1217:10+2210m??21263.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+3220:50+3710m??21508.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:05+4922:10+495m??21598.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5199.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+3200:10+349m??31697.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+2704:15+2825m??31874.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#31/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  05:17+5705:19+582m??31934.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#32/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46+1:0305:48+1:042m??31964.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1745.0
#33/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  07:05+34-??32009.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site