Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:03:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:03:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
uam-mtp-cbe-sbc

7282/Σ uam-sbc chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Aug 02 2012 (18:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 502 km  2 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 16525/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 420 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 44 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+8??10.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+914:11+101m??14.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+914:25+91m??19.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41+914:42+101m??115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+914:52+91m??117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05+715:15+910m??119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  17:35+8-??146.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -19:45+2??146.048330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-520:55+825m??182.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Island Express (PT)/16525 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+2822:55+295m??182.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:38+3323:40+332m??1133.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+2600:40+285m??2183.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+3101:40+333m??2242.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#14/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:03+3103:05+332m??2355.030394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#15/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:28+2304:30+242m??2397.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#16/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  05:08+1905:10+212m??2431.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  05:33+2805:35+282m??2458.050909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#18/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:59+2306:00+251m??2478.031874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:18+2206:20+312m??2488.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:27+006:28+01m??2495.014914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+3806:45+365m??2497.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#22/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  07:20+11-??2502.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.