Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:52:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:52:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via wl,bpq,ngp,bpl

7286/Σ tamilnadu rapti sagar express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Aug 02 2012 (10:31PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2341 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1250 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-704:20+210m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+142m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-711:10+210m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+614:20+810m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4117:10+4110m??21091.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#7/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+5118:25+521m??21195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#8/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+5619:33+573m??21259.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#9/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+1:0119:50+1:041m??21282.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+1:1620:30+1:171m??21318.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+4522:20+535m??21388.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+5100:10+515m??31480.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+5203:05+522m??31682.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+1:0004:30+1:1812m??31772.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#15%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:3306:03+1:362m??31886.099139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#16%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:32+1:5506:35+1:553m??31934.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:2408:20+1:275m??31992.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:5308:44+1:532m??32010.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#19/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:2410:05+2:3420m??32064.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#20/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:4310:32+2:432m??32075.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#21/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:5111:05+2:512m??32100.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#22/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+3:1412:25+3:155m??32189.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:2112:51+3:212m??32217.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#24/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:2213:45+3:225m??32278.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#25/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:2614:08+3:262m??32307.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#26/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:46-??32341.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site