Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If Sachkhand is not an option, this is an alternate.

7288/Σ Punjab to Marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 02 2012 (22:39)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 2877 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1823 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1052 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+3??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1808:40+182m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1409:20+145m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1509:30+152m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1609:45+162m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1510:35+1410m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+1911:17+202m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1811:35+182m??1196.078269mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+1812:12+182m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+1313:05+1030m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2513:40+252m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2714:08+272m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+2314:44+232m??1359.085236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16+2515:18+252m??1404.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+3615:58+372m??1444.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+3216:45+3320m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+4317:15+432m??1477.059207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+3219:15+335m??1590.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+4419:42+442m??1623.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+4820:13+492m??1665.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+5320:36+542m??1698.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+5221:15+552m??1742.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:0222:05+1:005m??1806.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1:0423:40+1:0410m??1914.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+1:0500:35+1:052m??2986.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0801:17+1:092m??21047.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+302m??21139.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+3304:10+3510m??21181.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+2805:24+302m??21261.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+3105:50+312m??21294.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+1507:18+182m??21367.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+2608:26+2610m??21441.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+3109:16+302m??21512.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+2310:25+245m??21571.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#35/==/NVS•Navsari (3 PFs)•  10:48+3110:50+312m??21600.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+2611:30+272m??21639.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+3211:52+322m??21666.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+2912:34+292m??21714.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+1513:57+252m??21804.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#40/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1614:19+172m??21817.01414mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#41/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:45+12-??21823.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11401
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+1??21823.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#43/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+116:50+12m??21832.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+517:10+52m??21856.06110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1317:33+173m??21877.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#46/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:37+1618:42+155m??21944.033294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#47/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1719:10+222m??21958.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#48/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+302m??22009.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+821:40+245m??22082.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#50|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+1822:26+211m??22106.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#51|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2922:45+331m??22135.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#52|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+3623:09+371m??22162.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#53|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3923:45+435m??22195.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#54|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2901:02+332m??32258.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#55|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3901:40+431m??32303.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#56|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+5102:05+541m??32330.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5802:20+1:001m??32345.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#58|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3403:15+382m??32373.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#59!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4703:50+592m??32401.023383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#60!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1905:15+265m??32431.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#61!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+292m??32454.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#62|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+3306:10+351m??32475.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#63|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3106:55+311m??32511.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#64|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+3307:10+341m??32526.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#65|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+1608:10+181m??32571.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#66|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-609:30+45m??32616.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#67|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-610:22+42m??32637.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#68|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1211:13+42m??32657.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#69|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-512:05+22m??32682.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#70|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+012:46+52m??32703.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#71/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+013:30+152m??32717.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#72/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1613:45+182m??32729.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#73/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+1814:20+202m??32768.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#74/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1415:01+142m??32801.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#75/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+3-??32877.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site