Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 20:02:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 20:02:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If Sachkhand is not an option, this is an alternate.

7288/Σ Punjab to Marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 02 2012 (22:39)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 2875 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1823 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1052 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+6??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1808:40+182m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1209:20+125m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1209:30+122m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1409:45+142m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1410:35+1310m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+1411:17+162m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1411:35+142m??1196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+1312:12+142m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+913:05+830m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2013:40+202m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2314:08+242m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+2014:44+202m??1359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+2415:18+242m??1404.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+3415:58+342m??1444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+2916:45+2820m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+3117:15+302m??1477.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+2419:15+235m??1590.080182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+3719:42+372m??1623.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+3820:13+392m??1665.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+4320:36+432m??1698.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+4121:15+442m??1742.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+5122:05+505m??1806.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+5323:40+5310m??1914.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+5600:35+562m??2986.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+5701:17+582m??21047.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1103:20+182m??21139.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+2004:10+2210m??21181.067496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1605:24+192m??21261.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+2205:50+222m??21294.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+507:18+102m??21367.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1908:26+1910m??21441.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2409:16+242m??21512.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1410:25+155m??21571.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#35/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+1810:50+192m??21600.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#36/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  11:28+1611:30+172m??21639.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+2211:52+222m??21666.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+1912:34+192m??21714.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+813:57+212m??21804.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#40/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1014:19+122m??21817.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#41/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:45+7-??21823.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11401
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+1??21823.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#43/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+116:50+12m??21832.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+517:10+52m??21856.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1017:33+133m??21874.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#46/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:37+2218:42+175m??21942.033294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#47/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1519:10+192m??21956.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#48/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+1920:00+252m??22007.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+221:40+185m??22080.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#50|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+1022:26+121m??22104.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#51|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2022:45+241m??22132.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#52|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2823:09+291m??22160.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#53|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3323:45+365m??22193.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#54|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+302m??32256.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#55|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3501:40+391m??32301.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#56|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4702:05+511m??32328.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5602:20+571m??32343.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#58|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3403:15+422m??32371.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#59!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4803:50+1:002m??32399.023382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#60!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+2005:15+275m??32429.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#61!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+3005:50+312m??32452.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#62|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+3606:10+371m??32473.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#63|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3206:55+321m??32509.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#64|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+3407:10+341m??32524.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#65|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+1808:10+201m??32569.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#66|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-509:30+65m??32614.025249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#67|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-410:22+52m??32635.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#68|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1111:13+52m??32655.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#69|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-312:05+52m??32680.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#70|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+212:46+82m??32701.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#71/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+313:30+192m??32715.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#72/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1913:45+202m??32727.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#73/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2014:20+212m??32766.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#74/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1615:01+182m??32799.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#75/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+9-??32875.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site