Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:35:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:35:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If Sachkhand is not an option, this is an alternate.

7288/Σ Punjab to Marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 02 2012 (10:39PM)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 2876 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1823 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1053 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+4??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1608:40+162m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+909:20+135m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+132m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1409:45+142m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1710:35+1710m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+2611:17+262m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2411:35+242m??1196.078269mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+2512:12+252m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+1713:05+1330m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+3113:40+312m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+3214:08+322m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+2714:44+272m??1359.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16+3015:18+302m??1404.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+3615:58+372m??1444.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+3116:45+3220m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+4017:15+402m??1477.059207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+2419:15+275m??1590.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+3619:42+372m??1623.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+4020:13+402m??1665.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+4520:36+452m??1698.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+4121:15+442m??1742.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4822:05+465m??1806.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4923:40+4910m??1914.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+5200:35+522m??2986.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+5601:17+572m??21047.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1403:20+232m??21139.062469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+2904:10+3110m??21181.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+2505:24+272m??21261.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+3005:50+302m??21294.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+1307:18+162m??21367.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+2008:26+2110m??21441.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#33/==/BH•Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)•  09:14+2909:16+292m??21512.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1910:25+205m??21571.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#35/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+2310:50+232m??21600.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+2011:30+222m??21639.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+2711:52+272m??21666.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+2312:34+232m??21714.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+1113:57+262m??21804.03718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#40/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1314:19+152m??21817.01414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#41/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:45+7-??21823.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11401
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+0??21823.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#43/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m??21832.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+517:10+42m??21856.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1317:33+153m??21877.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#46/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+232m??21958.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#47/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2320:00+292m??22009.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+121:40+175m??22082.030582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#49|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+422:26+81m??22105.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#50|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+1522:45+201m??22133.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#51|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2223:09+231m??22160.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#52|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+2623:45+295m??22194.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#53|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+1601:02+212m??32256.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#54|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+2101:40+231m??32301.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#55|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+3102:05+361m??32328.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#56|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+4102:20+431m??32343.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#57|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+1603:15+212m??32371.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#58!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2903:50+432m??32399.023383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#59!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+205:15+155m??32430.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#60!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2305:50+232m??32452.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#61|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+2806:10+301m??32473.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#62|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+2506:55+251m??32509.064404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#63|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+2707:10+271m??32524.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#64|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+1008:10+121m??32569.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#65|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-1109:30+25m??32614.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#66|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-610:22+42m??32635.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#67|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1311:13+42m??32655.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#68|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-612:05+32m??32680.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#69|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44-112:46+32m??32702.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#70/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+013:30+132m??32715.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#71/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1313:45+152m??32727.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#72/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+1514:20+162m??32766.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#73/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+915:01+122m??32799.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#74/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+3-??32876.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site