Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:56:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:56:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via kazipet

7289/Σ konark gorkhpur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 02 2012 (22:39)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 2706 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 17h 13m Distance: 1012 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 38m
#2. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 4m Distance: 1694 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+315:55+45m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+122m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1617:25+162m??1145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1617:55+1310m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+1018:18+92m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+418:33+42m??1209.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+119:20+32m??1240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1420:13+142m??1313.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1321:10+135m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1422:35+1320m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+1523:33+161m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+2500:17+261m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4600:40+471m??2594.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+2501:50+272m??2644.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+3602:15+361m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+3702:33+381m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+4003:07+421m??2734.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+105:20+320m??2794.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+3106:03+321m??2849.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+4006:35+402m??2894.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+3507:21+361m??2942.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4308:10+432m??21002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3708:40+402m??21012.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590 - Buffer: 38m
0 intermediate stations00:340.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+4609:16+462m??21012.076291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+5210:30+541m??21105.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+3811:00+421m??21119.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39+2911:40+371m??21138.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+1812:07+181m??21177.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+3113:35+3910m??21247.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+4013:55+431m??21261.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+5614:55+562m??21346.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+4915:35+502m??21379.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:3317:10+1:3810m??21455.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+5518:25+1:071m??21560.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#36/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+1:5319:33+1:533m??21623.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+1:2019:50+1:251m??21646.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#38/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+1:2520:30+1:261m??21682.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4571.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1:4022:20+1:505m??21753.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:0000:10+2:005m??31845.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2:5003:05+2:502m??32046.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:1104:30+2:3212m??32136.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#43%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+3:1906:03+3:232m??32250.099139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#44%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:32+4:0806:35+4:073m??32298.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+4:2508:20+4:365m??32357.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#46/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+4:5208:44+4:532m??32374.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#47/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+4:5510:05+4:5920m??32429.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#48/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+5:4610:32+5:462m??32440.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#49/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+5:5511:05+5:562m??32464.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#50/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+5:5012:25+5:505m??32554.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#51/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+6:5812:51+6:582m??32582.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#52/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+7:0013:45+7:005m??32642.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#53/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+7:0914:08+7:092m??32672.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#54/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+5:24-??32706.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site