Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:39:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:39:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via kazipet

7289/Σ konark gorkhpur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 02 2012 (22:39)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 2706 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 17h 13m Distance: 1012 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 38m
#2. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 4m Distance: 1694 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+415:55+55m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1316:45+132m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+172m??1145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1717:55+1410m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+718:18+72m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+918:33+92m??1209.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+219:20+32m??1240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1520:13+152m??1313.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+2021:10+205m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+2022:35+1520m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+2223:33+231m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+3000:17+311m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5200:40+521m??2594.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+4001:50+412m??2644.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+4902:15+501m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+5102:33+521m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+5603:07+581m??2734.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+705:20+320m??2794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+3706:03+371m??2849.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+4306:35+432m??2894.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+4207:21+421m??2942.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4408:10+462m??21002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+422m??21012.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590 - Buffer: 38m
0 intermediate stations00:340.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+509:16+62m??21012.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+910:30+101m??21105.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+111:00+61m??21119.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39-611:40+21m??21138.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+1112:07+131m??21177.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25-113:35+310m??21247.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+313:55+51m??21261.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+1414:55+152m??21346.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+1515:35+172m??21379.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2517:10+2310m??21455.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+3318:25+371m??21560.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#36/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+3219:33+333m??21623.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+3819:50+391m??21646.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#38/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+3520:30+361m??21683.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1622:20+235m??21753.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2100:10+255m??31845.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2703:05+282m??32047.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2804:30+4412m??32137.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#43%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:2106:03+1:252m??32251.099139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#44%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:32+1:3406:35+1:373m??32299.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:1708:20+1:175m??32357.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#46/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:0208:44+2:022m??32375.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#47/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:2210:05+2:2420m??32429.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#48/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:3910:32+2:412m??32441.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#49/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:4411:05+2:442m??32465.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#50/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+3:2812:25+3:295m??32554.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#51/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:4112:51+3:412m??32582.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#52/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:4513:45+3:445m??32643.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#53/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:4914:08+3:502m??32672.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#54/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:04-??32706.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site