Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:39:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:39:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Western ghats/Meenakshi Temple to Corromandel Coast

729/Σ Kodaikkanal-East Coast Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 05 2012 (19:33)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 2155 km  1 xfers
#1. 12638/Pandian SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1662 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandian SF Express (PT)/12638
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:35+2??10.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#2/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  21:09+521:10+61m??140.049242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  21:23+821:24+81m??151.062306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1021:40+105m??162.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#5/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  22:24+1322:25+131m??1120.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+423:10+95m??1157.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:53123.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:03+2201:05+222m??2280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#8/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:18+702:20+182m??2335.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2104:00+212m??2438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:28+2604:30+262m??2469.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:48+004:50+02m??2486.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:357.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:25+4-??2493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+10??2493.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2512:50+282m??2786.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2515:25+2515m??2924.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#16/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+4316:10+441m??2984.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+501m??21032.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5617:37+555m??21074.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1822:10+2220m??21274.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2902:02+292m??31552.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2904:15+2915m??31699.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+285m??31718.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3405:20+375m??31746.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4306:15+432m??31818.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2407:17+252m??31862.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3808:06+365m??31924.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#27%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3909:50+3510m??32040.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+2511:12+251m??32148.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:387.0
#29/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+31-??32155.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site