Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
@jhansi

7290/Σ madras gorakhpur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Aug 02 2012 (10:58PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2341 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 16m Distance: 1772 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4m
#2. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 569 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-704:20+210m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+142m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-711:10+210m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+614:20+810m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1418:43+173m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1920:20+245m??21480.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16+2600:28+2612m??31772.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15016 - Buffer: 4m
0 intermediate stations23:370.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+3300:20+5315m??31772.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:34114.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:54+1:1601:55+1:311m??31886.034139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:20+1:0403:21+1:061m??31934.024133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2958.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+2606:15+2025m??31992.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40+3908:10+4430m??32064.039126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:0209:07+1:032m??32100.061123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:1810:45+1:1310m??32189.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#16/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  13:30+40-??32341.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site