Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:15:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:15:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bza,ngp,jhs

7291/Σ madurai sultanpur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 02 2012 (23:08)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 2701 km  1 xfers
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 2269 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 12143/Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 19:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Sultanpur Junction/SLN


1 xfers. 13 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Sultanpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+4??10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1601:12+212m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+103:00+75m??1157.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+1203:59+131m??1226.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+172m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1005:50+132m??1335.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+3207:30+342m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+3808:00+391m??1468.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1909:05+2615m??1493.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1016:10+815m??1929.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
94 intermediate stations09:50659.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3402:10+3510m??21588.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+5908:15+1:0010m??21978.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2:0412:10+2:0710m??22269.069260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)/12143 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1:0811:50+1:2815m??32269.079260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#15%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  13:16+1:5513:18+1:572m??32383.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:22106.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:40+1:5215:45+2:035m??32489.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:15+2:4717:25+2:5510m??32561.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#18%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  18:55+3:5918:57+4:062m??32650.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  19:12+4:1719:13+4:171m??32669.045105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#20/==/SLN•Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)•  19:55+4:21-??32701.0-98mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site