Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:32:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:32:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
xfer @ vijayawada

7292/Σ narsapur bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 03 2012 (00:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 860 km  1 xfers
#1. 17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 721 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Narasapur/NS
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Narasapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narasapur - Hyderabad Express/17255
#1|--|NS»Narasapur (2 PFs)»  -18:55+0??10.0538mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2|--|PKOPalakollu (3 PFs)  19:05+419:06+51m??19.03811mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3|--|VVMViravasaram (1 PFs)  19:22+119:23+21m??119.02911mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#4|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction (3 PFs)  19:45-419:50+15m??130.03111mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#5|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  19:54+319:55+51m??132.0518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#6!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:16+620:17+71m??149.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:36+920:37+121m??166.0497mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8!==!MDVLMandavalli  20:47+1420:48+161m??174.0368mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#9!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+521:25+52m??195.04713mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#10!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+522:35+115m??1139.03326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#11!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:50+2523:05+3115m??1139.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:33+3323:35+332m??1170.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#13/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:07+4000:08+411m??2213.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:20+4300:21+441m??2228.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:05+4101:06+421m??2278.010412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3866.0
#16/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:44+3501:45+351m??2344.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:23+2002:24+201m??2394.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1503:42+152m??2433.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#19/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  04:33+2404:34+251m??2493.05370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3305:10+3610m??2516.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:25+4105:30+445m??2526.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+421m??2568.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+4006:50+411m??2598.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+1807:55+232m??2631.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+2408:20+261m??2655.093270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#26/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+3308:50+332m??2699.034355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2609:20+262m??2715.072405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#28/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+4509:55+461m??2756.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+4210:30+422m??2790.067810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#30/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+4510:55+451m??2817.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#31/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+4311:15+431m??2837.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4711:25+482m??2846.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+3211:35+321m??2853.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+4311:50+442m??2855.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#35/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+21-??2860.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site