Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:32:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:32:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative to direct train.buffer and timings are fine

7295/Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Shirdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Aug 03 2012 (08:20)
410
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1718 km  1 xfers
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 4h 7m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 48m
#2. 22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 83 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# 1
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11071
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:40+30110.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:58+3713:00+392m7117.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:22+4813:25+523m4135.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)14:50+5214:55+1:025m01102.066294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:08+4815:10+572m01116.087590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:45+1:0915:50+1:085m21167.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)16:47+1:0716:50+1:083m01240.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express/22894 - Buffer: 9m
449 intermediate stations23:401395.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2:5116:35+2:595m541635.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+2:4217:50+2:441m141677.019508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:1041.0
#10/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:00+1:38-141718.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site