Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 day in week

7296/Σ SWV/Sawantwadi Road to HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 03 2012 (12:37)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 2386 km  1 xfers
#1. 50106/Sindhudurg Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 466 km
xfer @ DIVA/Diva Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 17m Distance: 1920 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 1
 MT  FS
Sawantwadi Road/SWV
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# 20
SM WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sindhudurg Passenger/50106
#1%--%SWV»Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)»  -08:30+23110.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2%--%ZARPZarap (2 PFs)  08:41+2408:42+301m1111.06939mKRZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:51+3008:52+341m1121.06422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  09:02+3409:03+421m1131.05937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  09:21+4109:22+481m1149.04947mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#6%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  09:41+4509:42+511m1165.072111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  09:55+5409:56+581m1180.06682mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  10:11+1:0610:12+1:121m1197.05971mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#9%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  10:29+1:1010:30+1:211m11113.03058mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#10%--%VRLIVeravali (1 PFs)  10:41-10:42-1m11119.06782mKRPIN - 416701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  10:51+1:1510:52+1:201m11129.08164mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#12%--%NIVNivasar (2 PFs)  11:04+1:2511:05+1:311m11145.02338mKRNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  11:45+1:1011:50+1:135m21161.040132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14%--%BOKEBhoke (1 PFs)  12:00+1:1112:01+1:151m11167.058125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15%--%UKCUkshi (2 PFs)  12:14+1:1212:15+1:141m11180.06871mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16%--%SGR•Sangameshwar Road (2 PFs)•  12:27+1:1712:28+1:241m11193.010233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#17%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  12:40+1:2512:41+1:291m11214.017108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#18%--%SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  12:54+1:2912:55+1:331m11217.044102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#19%--%KMAHKamathe (1 PFs)  13:07+1:2613:08+1:321m11226.02755mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#20%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:30+1:2613:35+1:335m11236.06111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21%--%ANOAnjani (2 PFs)  13:51+1:3113:52+1:361m11252.07327mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#22%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  14:03+1:3214:04+1:471m11266.06627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23%--%DWVDiwan Khavati (2 PFs)  14:20+1:4914:21+1:501m11283.06094mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24%--%VINHVinhere (1 PFs)  14:31+1:5014:32+1:551m11293.04487mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25%--%KFDKaranjadi (2 PFs)  14:43+1:5014:44+2:011m11301.04555mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#26%--%SAPESape Wamne (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m11309.01616mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#27%--%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  15:25+1:4515:26+1:511m11317.0426mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28!%%!%GNOGoregaon Road Halt (1 PFs)  15:35+1:1915:36+1:191m11323.06914mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  15:45+1:4015:46+1:441m11333.04411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30!%%!%INPIndapur (1 PFs)  15:55+015:56+01m11340.03415mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#31!%%!%KOLKolad (1 PFs)  16:15+1:4316:16+1:481m11351.01420mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5713.0
#32!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  17:13+1:0117:15+1:082m21364.06110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#33!%%!%NIDINidi (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m11368.03912mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#34%==%NGTNNagothane (3 PFs)  17:34+1:1217:35+1:121m21377.06721mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#35%==%KASUKasu (2 PFs)  17:47+1:1817:48+1:211m11390.0536mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#36%==%PENPen (3 PFs)  18:04+1:2618:05+1:281m21404.0886mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#37%==%HMRRHamarapur (2 PFs)  18:12-18:13-1m11415.0336mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#38%==%JITEJite (2 PFs)  18:22+1:2618:23+1:291m11420.02618mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#39%==%APTAApta (2 PFs)  18:34+1:3018:35+1:321m11424.05116mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#40%==%RSYIRasayani (2 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m21428.06723mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#41%==%SMNESomatne (2 PFs)  18:46+1:3718:47+1:391m21434.02412mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#42%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+1:3719:05+1:365m51440.05411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43 KLMGKalamboli Goods (2 PFs)  19:12+1:4019:13+1:421m21446.0608mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#44 NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m21448.0677mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#45/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  19:19+1:5119:20+1:521m21451.05710mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  19:29+2:0019:30+2:041m21460.0649mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#47/==/DTVLDatiwali (2 PFs)  19:34+1:4019:35+1:411m21464.036mCRKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#48/==/DIVADiva Junction (8 PFs)  20:10+1:39-61466.0-7mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101 - Buffer: 4m
18 intermediate stations21:150.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1721:18+213m41466.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations05:32390.0
#50/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3203:00+3510m42856.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#51/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+4304:50+435m22995.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#52/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+006:45+55m221074.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#53/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-510:00+210m121248.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#54/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1811:38+182m221378.067319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#55/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1213:43+135m221513.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#56/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1614:30+1510m521556.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#57/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1616:25+1515m121667.071272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
42 intermediate stations04:18305.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+1:0020:58+1:0015m421972.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#59/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+1:0222:20+1:025m222073.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#60/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+5323:25+537m422136.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#61/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+5701:30+565m632271.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#62/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+42-2032386.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site