Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:23:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:23:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 day in week

7296/Σ SWV/Sawantwadi Road to HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 03 2012 (12:37)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 2386 km  1 xfers
#1. 50106/Sindhudurg Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 466 km
xfer @ DIVA/Diva Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 17m Distance: 1920 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Sawantwadi Road/SWV
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sindhudurg Passenger/50106
#1%--%SWV»Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)»  -08:30+30??10.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2%--%ZARPZarap (2 PFs)  08:41+2708:42+321m??111.06939mKRZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:51+3508:52+391m??121.06422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  09:02+4209:03+501m??131.05937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  09:21+4809:22+551m??149.04947mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#6%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  09:41+5809:42+591m??165.072111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  09:55+5709:56+1:031m??180.06682mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  10:11+1:1010:12+1:171m??197.05971mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#9%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  10:29+1:1410:30+1:241m??1113.03058mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#10%--%VRLIVeravali (1 PFs)  10:41-10:42-1m??1119.06782mKRPIN - 416701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  10:51+1:1510:52+1:201m??1129.08164mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#12%--%NIVNivasar (2 PFs)  11:04+1:2511:05+1:301m??1145.02338mKRNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  11:45+1:0711:50+1:105m??1161.040132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14%--%BOKEBhoke (1 PFs)  12:00+1:1212:01+1:161m??1167.058125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15%--%UKCUkshi (2 PFs)  12:14+1:1412:15+1:161m??1180.06871mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16%--%SGR•Sangameshwar Road (2 PFs)•  12:27+1:1812:28+1:281m??1193.010233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#17%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  12:40+1:2912:41+1:321m??1214.017108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#18%--%SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  12:54+1:3112:55+1:351m??1217.044102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#19%--%KMAHKamathe (1 PFs)  13:07+1:2813:08+1:351m??1226.02755mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#20%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:30+1:2813:35+1:335m??1236.06111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21%--%ANOAnjani (2 PFs)  13:51+1:3313:52+1:351m??1252.07327mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#22%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  14:03+1:3614:04+1:491m??1266.06627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23%--%DWVDiwan Khavati (2 PFs)  14:20+1:4414:21+1:461m??1283.06094mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24%--%VINHVinhere (1 PFs)  14:31+1:5814:32+2:011m??1293.04487mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25%--%KFDKaranjadi (2 PFs)  14:43+2:0014:44+2:101m??1301.04555mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#26%--%SAPESape Wamne (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m??1309.01616mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#27%--%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  15:25+1:4815:26+1:541m??1317.0426mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28!%%!%GNOGoregaon Road Halt (1 PFs)  15:35-15:36-1m??1323.06914mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  15:45+1:3615:46+1:381m??1333.04411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30!%%!%INPIndapur (1 PFs)  15:55-15:56-1m??1340.03415mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#31!%%!%KOLKolad (1 PFs)  16:15+1:4716:16+1:561m??1351.01420mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5713.0
#32!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  17:13+1:0417:15+1:112m??1364.061 CRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#33!%%!%NIDINidi (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??1368.039 CRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#34%==%NGTNNagothane (3 PFs)  17:34+1:1117:35+1:111m??1377.067 CRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#35%==%KASUKasu (2 PFs)  17:47+1:1717:48+1:201m??1390.053 CRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#36%==%PENPen (3 PFs)  18:04+1:2118:05+1:241m??1404.088 CRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#37%==%HMRRHamarapur (2 PFs)  18:12-18:13-1m??1415.033 CRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#38%==%JITEJite (2 PFs)  18:22+1:2318:23+1:251m??1420.026 CRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#39%==%APTAApta (2 PFs)  18:34+1:2718:35+1:271m??1424.051 CRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#40%==%RSYIRasayani (2 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??1428.067 CRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#41%==%SMNESomatne (2 PFs)  18:46+1:3218:47+1:321m??1434.024 CRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#42%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+1:3119:05+1:305m??1440.054 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43 KLMGKalamboli Goods (2 PFs)  19:12+1:3419:13+1:351m??1446.060 CRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#44 NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  19:15+2:1919:16+2:191m??1448.0677mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#45/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  19:19+1:4319:20+1:451m??1451.05710mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  19:29+1:5419:30+1:581m??1460.0649mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#47/==/DTVLDatiwali (2 PFs)  19:34+1:5619:35+1:561m??1464.036mCRKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#48/==/DIVADiva Junction (8 PFs)  20:10+1:32-??1466.0-7mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+2121:18+263m??1466.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations05:32390.0
#50/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3903:00+4210m??2856.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#51/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+5304:50+535m??2995.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#52/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+906:45+115m??21074.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#53/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-110:00+610m??21248.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#54/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1911:38+192m??21378.067319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#55/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1413:43+155m??21513.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#56/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1814:30+1710m??21556.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#57/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1816:25+1615m??21667.071272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
42 intermediate stations04:18305.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+5620:58+5615m??21972.079 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#59/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+1:0122:20+1:005m??22073.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#60/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+4923:25+487m??22136.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#61/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+5601:30+555m??32271.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#62/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+40-??32386.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site