Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:07:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:07:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly chain between Dhanbad-Gorakhpur via Poorvanchal.

7298/Σ Dhanbad-Gorakhpur Poorvanchal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Aug 03 2012 (1:18PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
#1. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 422 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12538/Bapudham SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 541 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
S T T  
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:20+2??10.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  21:30+421:32+42m??19.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+421:55+55m??130.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:12+722:17+85m??148.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  22:37+1022:39+142m??175.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:24+723:26+92m??1123.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:50-400:55+35m??2199.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:43+801:44+101m??2268.076104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:57+1901:59+192m??2285.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+2102:15+221m??2302.066110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  02:38+2302:39+241m??2328.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  02:56+2602:57+271m??2350.08280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#13/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:18+3303:19+341m??2379.02981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#14/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  04:12+1404:32+1820m??2404.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#15/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:57+3204:59+352m??2417.01582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:20+3105:35+3115m??2422.08682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bapudham SF Express/12538 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#17!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:40+1107:45+115m??2422.07482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#18!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+3309:05+345m??2515.06874mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:23+3510:25+352m??2604.04279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)11:35+2211:55+2220m??2653.04984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#21|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  14:08+2614:10+292m??2761.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#22|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  14:32+3814:34+392m??2787.04997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+4814:58+535m??2802.07989mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#24|--|CAIChanpatia  15:13+1:0415:15+1:052m??2822.06380mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:31+1:1015:33+1:112m??2839.06879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:1715:55+1:182m??2862.07373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:12+1:2816:17+1:295m??2882.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#28|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  16:41+1:3516:43+1:352m??2914.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0249.0
#29|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:45+2:02-??2963.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site