Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:58:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:58:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
vidisha pune morning link

7299/Σ vidisha pune morning link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 03 2012 (16:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1707 km  1 xfers
#1. 11072/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 25h 37m Distance: 1394 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11072
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:50+3??10.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  16:28+4516:30+452m??144.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+5017:05+512m??175.04593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#4/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  17:36+4617:38+472m??198.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4237.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:20+4419:45+5525m??1135.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#6%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  20:44+2:3820:46+2:422m??1212.031199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+2:2421:35+2:235m??1234.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#8%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  22:18+2:2822:20+2:282m??1292.048308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)22:45+2:3022:50+2:325m??1312.076322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  23:18+2:3823:20+2:392m??1347.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)00:15+2:5000:25+3:0410m??2410.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2396.0
#12/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  01:48+3:1601:50+3:172m??2506.061355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:05+3:2002:10+3:185m??2521.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:33+3:2502:35+3:252m??2547.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20+3:2303:25+3:245m??2598.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#16/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:08+3:3004:10+3:312m??2651.016440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2022.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2:5205:35+2:535m??2673.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#18/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  06:07+3:0406:09+3:042m??2719.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#19/==/BHS•Vidisha (3 PFs)•  06:37+3:1406:39+3:152m??2758.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+3:1707:40+3:195m??2812.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:50+3:2907:52+3:302m??2818.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:50+3:4808:52+3:482m??2885.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+3:4509:30+3:555m??2903.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:20+4:1010:22+4:102m??2979.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#25/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  10:47+4:1110:49+4:112m??21011.039281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5676.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+3:2012:50+3:215m??21087.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#27/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  13:26+3:2413:28+3:252m??21129.079289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:48+3:2513:50+3:262m??21156.094267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:03+3:3014:05+3:332m??21176.068243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+3:4514:45+3:4910m??21210.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:08+3:5015:10+3:532m??21234.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#32/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  15:41+4:0315:43+4:032m??21282.090264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:13+4:0716:15+4:082m??21327.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#34/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  16:48+4:0616:50+4:072m??21369.041475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:27+3:5817:30+3:593m??21394.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+4419:10+485m??21394.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+3520:20+441m??21436.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#38/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+4023:00+423m??21548.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+1301:20+2415m??31632.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#40/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+14-??31707.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site