Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:50:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:50:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, UBL, LD, MAO, MAJN

730/Σ Bijapur Ernakulam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 05 2012 (19:36)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 1153 km  2 xfers
#1. 01494/Bijapur-Hubli Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 38m Distance: 91 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 3h 37m
#3. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 813 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


2 xfers. 31 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bijapur-Hubli Special/01494
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -00:05-??10.042598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2!==!IMRIbrahimpur  00:11-00:12-1m??14.072630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:30-00:32-2m??126.054627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??144.046578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#5|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??162.042524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#6|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  02:10-02:12-2m??197.051542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??1124.068586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  02:55-02:56-1m??1135.039578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??1143.052543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  03:30-03:31-1m??1160.029595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#11|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)04:35-04:45-10m??1191.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#12!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??1214.053635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m??1226.030595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:10--??1249.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)/17311 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations06:500.0
#15|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:50-2207:00+310m??1249.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  07:18+1407:20+132m??1269.054732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#17|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3008:40+432m??1340.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Poorna Express/11097 - Buffer: 3h 37m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#18!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+5912:15+1:265m??1340.049643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#19|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:45+1:3012:50+1:415m??1364.022588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1027.0
#20|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:00+1:4014:05+1:445m??1391.03277mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#21|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:40+1:4614:42+1:462m??1409.0712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations02:0815.0
#22|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50+1:0017:10+4320m??1424.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#23%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+5018:10+542m??1484.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#24%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+4518:56+472m??1520.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+4719:16+482m??1539.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+4619:32+502m??1553.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+4819:58+482m??1579.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#28%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+4720:20+472m??1594.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+2821:16+292m??1643.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+2821:52+322m??1675.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#31%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+5210m??1738.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#32/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+1:0300:05+1:032m??2785.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#33/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+1:0200:30+1:022m??2808.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#34/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0400:55+1:042m??2837.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+5201:40+535m??2871.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+5302:00+522m??2891.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+4203:10+465m??2960.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#38/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+4503:50+442m??21001.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1105:05+1710m??21046.03726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#40/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:58+1006:00+122m??21079.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:00+1507:02+192m??21134.03114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#42/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:35+707:37+122m??21151.049mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:432.0
#43/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  08:20+3-??21153.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.