Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:35:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:35:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, UBL, LD, MAO, MAJN

730/Σ Bijapur Ernakulam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Jan 05 2012 (7:36PM)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 1153 km  2 xfers
#1. 01494/Bijapur-Hubli Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 1h 38m Distance: 91 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 3h 37m
#3. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 813 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


2 xfers. 31 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bijapur-Hubli Special/01494
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -00:05-??10.042597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2!==!IMRIbrahimpur  00:11-00:12-1m??14.072629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:30-00:32-2m??126.054627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??144.046578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#5|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??162.042535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#6|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  02:10-02:12-2m??197.051541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??1124.068586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  02:55-02:56-1m??1135.039578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??1143.052543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  03:30-03:31-1m??1160.029596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#11|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)04:35-04:45-10m??1191.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#12!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??1214.053635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m??1226.030595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:10--??1249.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express/17311 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations06:500.0
#15|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:50-1807:00+310m??1249.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  07:18+1207:20+122m??1269.054732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#17!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+232m??1340.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Poorna Express/11097 - Buffer: 3h 37m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#18|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+4512:15+1:025m??1340.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#19|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:55+1:0213:00+1:135m??1364.020588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2027.0
#20|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:20+1:1014:30+1:1010m??1391.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#21|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:58+5715:00+582m??1409.0812mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations01:5015.0
#22|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50-717:20+030m??1424.0759mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#23|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+332m??1484.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#24|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+3518:56+382m??1520.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+3519:16+392m??1539.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+4119:32+412m??1553.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+4219:58+422m??1579.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#28|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+3520:20+352m??1594.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#29|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+2221:16+212m??1643.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#30|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+1521:46+162m??1675.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#31%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+1823:25+2410m??1737.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+2700:05+272m??2784.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#33%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+2600:30+262m??2807.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#34/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+2400:55+242m??2837.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+1701:40+185m??2870.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+1602:00+182m??2891.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+503:10+145m??2959.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#38/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+503:50+152m??21000.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-1305:10+1810m??21045.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:57+2406:00+263m??21079.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:08+3407:10+352m??21133.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#42/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:50+2907:52+332m??21150.099mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:183.0
#43/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  08:10+14-??21153.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site