Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:22:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:22:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY*

7305/Σ NGP/Nagpur Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (Sou ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 03 2012 (23:21)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 2295 km  2 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 22h 38m Distance: 1019 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 547 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#3. 10215/Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 729 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


2 xfers. 11 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2207:12+222m??176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+302m??1109.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+2908:16+292m??1148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2308:40+242m??1161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1009:33+123m??1174.035 CRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1010:13+113m??1196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+811:00+95m??1220.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-2212:22+02m??1240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+185m??1261.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3413:25+351m??1307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1514:30+151m??1351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEM•Himayatnagar (2 PFs)•  14:44+1714:45+171m??1366.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1415:30+151m??1403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1316:02+182m??1424.028 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1517:00+2010m??1446.052 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2617:37+362m??1476.052 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3718:12+402m??1505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4518:35+471m??1532.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4918:51+501m??1547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4519:25+481m??1575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+3920:15+412m??1619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:35+335m??1682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3422:10+361m??1716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3722:40+391m??1743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4323:01+461m??1771.026589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:53+423:53+220m??1794.026582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:271.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+400:30+2210m??2795.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#29/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2301:30+245m??2868.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+702:40+125m??2919.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+2504:20+224m??21001.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+404:40+42m??21019.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations03:070.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1507:50+143m??21019.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#34/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3908:30+435m??21052.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#35!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+3210:35+352m??21157.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#36%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5711:27+1:002m??21225.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+5911:59+1:022m??21255.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#38%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1312:36+1:161m??21297.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#39%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:3213:15+1:395m??21330.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#40%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:4913:44+1:551m??21361.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#41%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+1:5614:18+2:011m??21394.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#42%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+1:5914:40+2:011m??21410.04882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#43%--%KKW•Kankavali (2 PFs)•  15:19+1:5515:20+2:001m??21441.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0415:36+2:051m??21459.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#45%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0115:50+2:031m??21470.05022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#46%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:0016:16+2:021m??21491.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#47%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0116:42+2:051m??21509.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#48%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:0616:55+2:182m??21520.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#49%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:2017:14+2:281m??21537.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3129.0
#50%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1:02-??21566.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express/10215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -21:30+16??21566.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#52%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  22:22+2622:24+262m??21626.07711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:26110.0
#53%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:50+4223:52+422m??21736.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#54%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+4701:12+462m??31817.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4863.0
#55%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+603:10+910m??31880.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#56/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1403:50+142m??31927.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#57/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+905:10+125m??32013.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#58/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+3106:20+315m??32102.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#59/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:18+1307:20+152m??32143.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#60/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+1108:20+1610m??32188.04626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#61/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:03+1309:05+142m??32221.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:54+3709:56+392m??32276.02015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5919.0
#63/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:55+25-??32295.0- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site