Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 15:53:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 15:53:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY*

7309/Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction to NCJ/Nagercoil Junct ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 04 2012 (10:08)
56
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2585 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12689/Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 923 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+15??10.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+185m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+205m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+3419:07+342m??1293.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+3919:40+411m??1337.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+5320:40+545m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5621:25+575m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5522:10+5415m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5923:57+592m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:0704:20+1:0420m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38200.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:3107:00+1:322m??21081.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3907:40+1:391m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:4208:15+1:431m??21171.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5810:20+5615m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40431.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+40-??21662.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (PT)/12689
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:20+2??21662.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+2519:10+252m??21731.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2620:00+272m??21792.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+1021:30+112m??21876.044404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  21:40+1821:42+182m??21883.0109394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2648.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  22:08+2722:10+292m??21931.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+3323:05+353m??21997.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶00:20+1600:30+2810m??32056.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#24%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+2701:35+273m??32121.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#25/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:25-1603:35+710m??32197.08385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#26/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+3204:45+382m??32292.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#27/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  05:09+3605:10+371m??32314.034242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#28/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1106:25+195m??32354.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#29%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+1907:07+192m??32397.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+232m??32424.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+252m??32446.04890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#32%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+2108:36+231m??32482.03070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#33%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-509:40+135m??32511.05244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#34/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  11:05+0-??32585.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site