Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:44:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:44:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY*

7309/Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction to NCJ/Nagercoil Junct ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 04 2012 (10:08)
56
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2586 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12689/Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 923 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+21??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2416:35+245m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2718:05+275m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+4119:07+422m??1294.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38+4919:40+502m??1337.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+1:0320:40+1:045m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+1:1521:25+1:155m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+1:1322:10+1:1315m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+1:1923:57+1:192m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:2004:20+1:1920m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:5007:00+1:522m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+2:0307:40+2:041m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+2:0908:15+2:091m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:2710:20+1:2515m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+1:05-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (PT)/12689
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:20+1??21663.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+2519:10+252m??21732.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2920:00+312m??21793.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+1821:30+192m??21877.044404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  21:40+2821:42+272m??21884.0109394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2648.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  22:08+3622:10+362m??21932.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+4023:05+413m??21998.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶00:20+2300:30+3810m??32057.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#24%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+3001:35+293m??32122.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#25/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:25-503:35+1710m??32198.08386mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#26/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+4204:45+482m??32293.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#27/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  05:09+4505:10+461m??32315.034242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#28/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1906:25+235m??32355.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#29%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+2207:07+222m??32398.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+282m??32425.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:48+3407:50+352m??32447.04890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#32%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+3108:36+311m??32483.03070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#33%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+209:40+175m??32512.05244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#34/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  11:05+5-??32586.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.