Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:30:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:30:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY*

7309/Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction to NCJ/Nagercoil Junct ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 04 2012 (10:08)
56
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2585 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12689/Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 923 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+416:35+55m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+318:05+25m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:07+152m??1294.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+2119:40+221m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4520:40+455m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4821:25+485m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4622:10+4415m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5223:57+522m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4604:20+4820m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1407:00+1:152m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2507:40+1:251m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2908:15+1:301m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4410:20+4315m??21231.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+29-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express/12689
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:20+5??21663.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+3319:10+332m??21732.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3620:00+362m??21793.057215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+1321:30+132m??21877.043405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  21:40+2721:42+262m??21884.0109392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2647.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  22:08+3622:10+352m??21931.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+3723:05+373m??21997.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶00:20+3200:30+4410m??32057.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#24%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+3801:35+383m??32121.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5077.0
#25/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:25-103:35+1110m??32198.08385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#26/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+3804:45+392m??32292.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#27/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  05:09+3705:10+381m??32314.034242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#28/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1006:25+155m??32354.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#29%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+1807:07+192m??32398.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:28+1907:30+202m??32425.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#31%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:48+2207:50+222m??32446.04890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#32%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+1408:36+151m??32482.03070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#33/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-1309:40+55m??32511.05244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#34/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  11:05-4-??32585.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site