Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:54:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:54:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY*

7311/Σ SWV/Sawantwadi Road to PUNE/Pune Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 04 2012 (10:46)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 629 km  1 xfers
#1. 11004/Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 473 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 11007/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 156 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sawantwadi Road/SWV
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express/11004
#1%--%SWV»Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)»  -18:50+3??10.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#2%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  19:10+519:12+82m??121.04022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  19:28+319:30+122m??131.07637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:44+1419:46+212m??149.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  20:00+2120:02+312m??165.047111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#6%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:22+2420:24+302m??180.05582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  20:42+2720:44+322m??197.05671mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:02+2921:04+332m??1113.06758mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  21:18+3421:20+372m??1129.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#10%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:30+622:35+185m??1161.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#11%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:18+423:20+142m??1193.012233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1021.0
#12%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  23:30+2423:32+302m??1214.023108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#13%--%SVX•Savarda (2 PFs)•  23:42+1:1423:44+1:162m??1217.092102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  23:56+5423:58+1:182m??1236.08911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  00:18+1:2200:20+1:362m??2266.04027mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1851.0
#16%--%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  01:38+1:0401:40+1:112m??2317.0506mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:00+1:0702:02+1:102m??2333.02511mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#18!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)03:15+2803:20+285m??2364.05410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+2304:50+225m??2440.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:43+2405:45+242m??2473.02410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Deccan Express/11007 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:480.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:33+507:35+52m??2473.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+1807:55+202m??2491.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#23/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+1908:27+182m??2524.05041mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:43+2008:45+232m??2538.03458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  09:28+1509:30+142m??2562.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:38+1609:40+162m??2565.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  10:08+1710:10+172m??2595.050621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  10:44+1110:46+102m??2623.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  10:49+1210:51+122m??2627.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#30/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:05+9-??2629.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site