Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:27:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:27:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BI WEEKLY* and available for Rainy season

7313/Σ Bangalore Mumbai (rainy season) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 04 2012 (11:36)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1219 km  1 xfers
#1. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 580 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+1??10.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33-115:35+02m??164.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#3!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+3416:30+342m??1135.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4417:00+455m??1160.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+4117:50+412m??1206.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#6!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3719:40+372m??1320.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+3220:05+342m??1333.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#8!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+4420:30+442m??1357.051582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4121:10+422m??1389.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#10!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1123:50+2810m??1464.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#11!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3400:15+352m??2484.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#12|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3700:50+381m??2522.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+3001:45+302m??2555.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+2602:35+3510m??2579.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#15|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+3204:15+365m??2605.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#16|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+3704:40+381m??2624.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+505:20+65m??2639.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Mandovi Express/10104
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#18%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:15+3??2639.0499mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#19%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:50+309:52+122m??2668.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:06+1910:08+212m??2685.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#21%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  10:23+2210:25+212m??2696.05818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#22%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:44+2310:46+242m??2715.06940mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:04+2511:06+282m??2735.07122mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  11:15+3011:17+362m??2746.06637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:33+3811:35+452m??2764.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#26%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  12:06+5012:08+532m??2795.06282mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#27%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  12:24+5412:25+571m??2811.07871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#28%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:50+1:1012:51+1:121m??2844.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+3614:05+395m??2875.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#30%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:46+3914:47+411m??2908.06433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#31%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:27+4215:28+461m??2950.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#32%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:55+4515:57+462m??2980.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#33!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:09+3017:10+321m??21048.03011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15105.0
#34/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1919:30+275m??21153.02912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:37+120:40+13m??21186.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:02+021:05+03m??21210.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#37/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:40+11-??21219.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site