Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:12:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:12:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BI WEEKLY* and available for Rainy season

7313/Σ Bangalore Mumbai (rainy season) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 04 2012 (11:36)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 1219 km  1 xfers
#1. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 580 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+1??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33-115:35+02m??164.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#3!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+2816:30+282m??1135.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+3717:00+385m??1160.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3517:50+342m??1206.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#6!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3519:40+352m??1320.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+3120:05+352m??1333.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#8!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+4420:30+462m??1356.051582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4821:10+492m??1389.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#10|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1323:50+3010m??1464.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#11|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3700:15+382m??2484.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#12|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+4000:50+421m??2521.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#13|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+3901:45+402m??2555.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+4002:35+4910m??2579.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#15|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+4504:15+495m??2605.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#16|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+5104:40+521m??2624.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+805:20+85m??2639.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Mandovi Express/10104
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#18%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -08:30+2??2639.0449mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#19%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:09+709:10+161m??2668.0556mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#20%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:29+2109:30+221m??2685.06023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#21%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:41+2409:42+231m??2696.04618mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#22%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:06+2410:07+251m??2715.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#23%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  10:29+2610:30+281m??2735.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#24%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  10:41+3110:42+371m??2746.05637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:01+3911:02+431m??2764.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#26%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  11:31+5111:32+541m??2795.05882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  11:49+5611:50+591m??2811.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#28%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:31+1:0612:32+1:101m??2844.03364mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5831.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:30+3713:35+405m??2875.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#30%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:15+4214:16+431m??2908.04633mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#31%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:11+4115:12+471m??2950.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#32%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:44+4815:45+501m??2980.04327mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3468.0
#33!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:19+3317:20+351m??21048.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#34%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1919:30+285m??21153.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:38+020:40+02m??21186.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:02+121:05+13m??21210.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#37/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:40+11-??21219.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.