Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:56:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:56:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ac chain

7316/Σ Chennai - Bopal - Haridwar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Aug 05 2012 (10:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 2427 km  1 xfers
#1. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 10 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express/12967
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+819:52+92m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+2020:18+211m??1176.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+700:20+1510m??2431.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+5903:10+1:052m??2639.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#6/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+2805:30+311m??2754.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2606:25+281m??2813.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1708:00+2010m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+2208:20+222m??2896.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#10/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+2709:24+281m??2982.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+3210:00+331m??21015.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#12/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  11:05+3811:15+3910m??21091.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+4812:03+491m??21152.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+5112:38+521m??21195.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+5114:05+531m??21282.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+4516:00+475m??21388.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+1:0217:25+1:012m??21474.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+4518:05+4510m??21480.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+1:4620:35+1:515m??21480.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+2:2400:38+2:2810m??31772.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22215.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+2:5504:05+2:585m??31987.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50188.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+3:4507:10+3:4215m??32175.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+3:1708:55+3:192m??32245.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55140.0
#24/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+2:5011:52+2:502m??32385.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#25%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+3:09-??32427.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site