Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:17:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:17:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lack of sufficient accommodation to meet the demand of berths in the existing through trains between Mumbai-Vijayawada, this chain is necessitated.

7321/Σ vijayawada-manmad-mumbaiFor want of ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sataparni  Aug 05 2012 (14:09)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 1597 km  1 xfers
#1. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1255 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11094/Mahanagari Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M W F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 9m
#1/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)»  06:10+1506:15+155m110.05011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:30+1406:32+132m3112.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:14+2907:16+302m1163.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  07:39+4007:40+411m2185.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:57+4307:58+441m31105.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:31+5008:32+511m31152.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+1710:30+1220m51212.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#8/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+321m21268.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+4511:42+462m21312.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#10/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3712:12+381m11335.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3912:32+411m21360.061198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+3213:32+351m21420.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3813:52+402m01430.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+2716:40+3315m01562.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m21567.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+3817:32+391m11585.056563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#17/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+4317:55+441m21605.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+1:0118:20+1:035m11634.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#19|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+1:0919:15+1:091m11694.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#20|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+5020:00+531m11726.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+5520:40+551m01763.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#22|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+5421:20+541m11806.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#23|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1:0621:55+1:061m21839.029 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#24|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05+1400:15+2510m12902.074 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#25|--|GNH•Gangakher (2 PFs)•  00:39+4200:40+481m02932.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#26|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+4601:30+1:1310m22966.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:1701:55+1:181m02994.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:2102:10+1:221m021008.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:1302:45+1:141m021036.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:1103:27+1:182m021080.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#31|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+4705:00+525m021143.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#32|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+5305:30+531m021177.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+5006:00+511m021204.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#34|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+3106:45+315m021232.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#35/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+2007:30+235m521255.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mahanagari Express/11094 - Buffer: 8m
172 intermediate stations00:4583.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+1:0208:20+1:015m331338.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:18+5909:20+1:012m331411.030564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4351.0
#38/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  11:03+511:05+212m031462.047590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4581.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+3312:55+295m631543.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#40/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+282m631564.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43+2713:45+282m631588.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  14:15+19-031597.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site