Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:52:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:52:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lack of sufficient accommodation to meet the demand of berths in the existing through trains between Mumbai-Vijayawada, this chain is necessitated.

7321/Σ vijayawada-manmad-mumbaiFor want of ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sataparni  Aug 05 2012 (14:09)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 1595 km  1 xfers
#1. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1255 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11094/Mahanagari Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M W F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 9m
#1/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)»  06:10+106:15+15m110.05010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:30+706:32+72m3112.07218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:14+1607:16+172m1163.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  07:39+2807:40+291m2185.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:57+3007:58+311m31105.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:31+3908:32+401m31153.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+510:30+220m51212.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#8/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+2111:20+221m21268.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+3811:42+402m21312.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#10/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3212:12+331m11335.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3512:32+361m21360.061198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+2813:32+311m21420.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3313:52+342m01430.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1316:40+2515m01562.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m21567.033529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2117:32+231m11585.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#17/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2217:55+221m21605.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3718:20+415m11634.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#19|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+4719:15+471m11694.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#20|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3320:00+361m11726.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+3320:40+341m01763.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#22|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3221:20+331m11806.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#23|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+3421:55+341m21839.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#24|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05+200:15+1110m12902.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#25|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2200:40+291m02932.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#26|--|PBN•Parbhani Junction (3 PFs)•01:20+2801:30+5410m22966.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+5801:55+591m02994.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:0102:10+1:031m021008.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+5402:45+551m021036.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+5303:27+552m021080.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#31|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+1805:00+255m021143.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#32|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2705:30+281m021177.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+3106:00+311m021204.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#34|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1406:45+145m021232.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#35/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+607:30+115m521255.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mahanagari Express/11094 - Buffer: 8m
170 intermediate stations00:4583.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+1:4708:20+1:475m331338.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:18+1:4309:20+1:452m331411.030564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4351.0
#38/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  11:03+5011:05+1:032m031462.047590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4581.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1:1512:55+1:105m631543.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#40/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:18+5313:20+542m631562.06310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43+5913:45+592m631586.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  14:15+54-031595.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site