Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 09:56:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 09:56:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternate facility other than normal route between Vijayawada-Mumbai

7322/Σ vijayawada-Secunderabad-mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sataparni  Aug 05 2012 (14:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1227 km  1 xfers
#1. 12713/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 877 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satavahana SF Express/12713
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#2/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:11+2007:12+201m??155.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:32+3507:34+352m??1100.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#4/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3108:01+311m??1123.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  08:19+3208:20+351m??1148.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  08:37+3108:38+321m??1163.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:14+3409:16+362m??1208.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+4409:30+452m??1218.054290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25132.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:55+9-??1350.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??1350.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1512:41+161m??1364.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#12|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3613:17+361m??1422.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#13|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+411m??1432.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3314:05+332m??1459.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#15|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2715:05+285m??1511.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#16|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2415:37+252m??1540.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2815:47+321m??1550.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2916:21+321m??1579.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#19|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1817:10+222m??1599.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1418:05+335m??1621.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#21!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4018:45+485m??1652.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+4219:30+435m??1680.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4519:55+481m??1708.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#24|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4320:20+441m??1723.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4320:50+441m??1750.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#26|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+1522:07+232m??1795.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#27|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+1223:25+185m??1858.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#28|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2923:50+311m??1891.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#29|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2800:20+281m??2918.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+001:29+230m??2969.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+001:50+2310m??2971.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2302:15+232m??2995.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#33/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2003:00+195m??21044.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#34/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1803:10+182m??21049.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#35/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+004:15+75m??21094.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2205:50+193m??21176.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+506:15+62m??21194.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+1606:40+153m??21218.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#39/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+7-??21227.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site