Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternate facility other than normal route between Vijayawada-Mumbai

7322/Σ vijayawada-Secunderabad-mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sataparni  Aug 05 2012 (2:25PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 1228 km  1 xfers
#1. 12713/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satavahana SF Express/12713
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#2/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:11+1807:12+191m??155.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:32+3307:34+332m??1100.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#4/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3108:01+311m??1123.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  08:19+3608:20+361m??1148.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)08:37+3208:38+331m??1163.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:14+3509:16+352m??1208.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+4109:30+402m??1218.054291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25132.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:55+4-??1350.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??1350.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m??1364.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#12|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+331m??1422.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#13|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3713:25+371m??1432.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2414:05+242m??1459.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#15|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1915:05+205m??1511.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#16|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+162m??1540.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+1815:47+241m??1550.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2216:21+241m??1579.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#19|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+817:10+112m??1599.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+118:05+205m??1622.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#21!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2718:45+355m??1652.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+265m??1680.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+2719:55+291m??1708.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#24|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+271m??1723.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+2220:50+241m??1750.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#26|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-522:07+82m??1795.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#27|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-423:25+95m??1858.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#28|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2323:50+241m??1891.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#29|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2000:20+211m??2918.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-501:50+2110m??2969.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+232m??2994.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#32/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1803:00+175m??21042.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1603:10+172m??21048.045560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-204:15+55m??21093.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2505:50+233m??21175.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+1506:15+152m??21195.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#37/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3406:40+323m??21219.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#38/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+7-??21228.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site