Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:54:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:54:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return trip to Echain No.7321.

7324/Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sataparni  Aug 05 2012 (14:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  36 halts  Distance: 1497 km  1 xfers
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 4h 7m Distance: 242 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S T T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11071
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:40+31??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:58+3713:00+392m??117.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:22+4913:25+533m??137.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:08+4715:10+572m??1119.087590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:45+1:0915:50+1:085m??1169.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:47+1:0516:50+1:063m??1242.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 2h 8m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-218:55+35m??1242.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#8|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+919:30+105m??1265.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#9|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1519:50+151m??1293.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#10|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+2120:12+221m??1320.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1820:50+245m??1354.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#12|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2721:45+282m??1416.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#13|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3022:21+311m??1461.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3622:41+371m??1488.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4022:55+421m??1503.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1523:55+3210m??1531.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#17|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3800:30+391m??2565.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#18|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+501:55+2910m??2595.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#19|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2203:13+231m??2658.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#20|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:49+1903:51+212m??2691.056646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+1204:39+142m??2734.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#22|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2505:10+252m??2771.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#23|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+3305:40+332m??2803.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#24|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2907:10+2410m??2863.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#25/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+3707:32+362m??2891.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#26/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+5107:50+572m??2912.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#27/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+1408:22+132m??2930.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+3409:02+562m??2935.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3711:25+392m??21067.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+4611:40+462m??21077.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+5512:22+542m??21137.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4612:51+461m??21162.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+3013:07+302m??21184.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#34/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:36+5913:38+582m??21229.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4915:25+4920m??21285.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#36/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0716:15+1:072m??21344.010218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#37/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:43+1:1416:45+1:142m??21392.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1:1317:05+1:132m??21412.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:1617:47+1:162m??21434.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+3918:52+1:002m??21484.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#41/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+2:3919:25+2:365m??21497.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site