Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:08:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:08:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return trip to Echain No.7321.

7324/Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sataparni  Aug 05 2012 (14:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  36 halts  Distance: 1495 km  1 xfers
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 4h 7m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S T T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11071
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:40+1??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:58+713:00+72m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:22+1413:25+183m??135.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)14:50+514:55+115m??1102.066294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:08+1215:10+202m??1116.087590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:45+3015:50+295m??1167.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)16:47+2316:50+243m??1240.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 2h 8m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-518:55+25m??1240.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#9|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+419:30+55m??1263.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1019:50+101m??1291.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#11|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1820:12+191m??1318.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#12|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1620:50+215m??1352.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#13|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2821:45+292m??1414.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#14|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3222:21+341m??1459.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3922:41+411m??1486.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4422:55+461m??1501.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#17|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+2223:55+3610m??1529.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#18|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3600:30+371m??2563.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#19|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1301:55+3310m??2593.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#20|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+1703:13+181m??2656.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#21|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2403:51+241m??2689.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#22|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+2204:39+222m??2732.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2805:10+302m??2769.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#24|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+3305:40+331m??2801.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#25|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2107:10+1910m??2861.083632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#26/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+3707:32+371m??2889.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#27/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+4407:50+451m??2910.035563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#28/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21+208:22+11m??2928.08530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#29/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+2909:20+3720m??2933.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3311:25+352m??21065.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+4311:40+432m??21075.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#32/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+4812:22+481m??21135.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#33/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4412:51+441m??21160.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+1:0613:07+1:052m??21182.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#35/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1:1813:38+1:181m??21227.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4915:25+4720m??21283.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0316:15+1:041m??21342.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#38/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1416:45+1:141m??21390.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#39/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:1517:05+1:151m??21410.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:1517:47+1:172m??21432.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#41/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+1:2018:52+1:202m??21482.02718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#42/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+1:4719:25+1:445m??21495.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site