Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:28:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:28:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Ballia and Ranchi.

7327/Σ Ballia-Ranchi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Aug 05 2012 (20:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  48 halts  Distance: 747 km  1 xfers
#1. 13106/Ballia - Sealdah Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ CPR/Chhapra Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 15028/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 681 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ballia/BUI
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 48 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Ballia and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ballia - Sealdah Express/13106
#1%--%BUI»Ballia (3 PFs)»  -08:45+7??10.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#2%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  09:04+2009:06+222m??117.06666mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+2609:26+292m??137.03061mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#4%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+1810:40+1615m??166.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Maurya Express/15028 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#5/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+1011:30+1110m??166.02158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#6/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  11:36+1211:38+122m??168.05758mNERSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  12:08+2912:10+302m??197.04759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#8/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:40+3612:45+405m??1120.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:58+3813:00+412m??1126.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#10%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  13:15+5613:17+582m??1145.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  13:25+1:0113:27+1:032m??1153.04159mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1:1614:10+1:195m??1179.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:31+1:3514:33+1:362m??1205.03355mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#14/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  14:57+1:3414:59+1:352m??1218.01852mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#15/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1915:25+1:242m??1225.0951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:08+5816:13+1:035m??1231.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#17/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:33+1:1316:35+1:132m??1255.02651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#18/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  17:01+1:0117:03+1:082m??1266.01349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1716.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:20+3618:35+4215m??1282.03548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#20/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)19:09-19:11-2m??1302.02050mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#21/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:40+1:0919:42+1:102m??1312.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:55+1:2419:57+1:252m??1327.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1:2020:12+1:185m??1328.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#24/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  20:38+1:2520:40+1:262m??1356.01881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2826.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:08+4622:18+4410m??1382.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#26/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+1:0022:56+595m??1426.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#27/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:21+1:0023:25+1:004m??1455.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#28/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  23:43+1:0723:45+1:072m??1479.074251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#29/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:11+1:0500:13+1:052m??2511.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#30/--/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:41+1:1400:43+1:162m??2531.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#31/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:50+1:1600:52+1:162m??2534.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:58+1:1501:00+1:152m??2536.024135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+3302:55+3220m??2575.024236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#34/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  03:28+3103:33+305m??2588.026198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:199.0
#35/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  03:52+3203:54+322m??2597.027219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#36/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+2204:32+272m??2613.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#37/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  05:00+2405:10+2410m??2628.061246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#38/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+2405:40+262m??2656.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#39|--|JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  05:51+3005:53+302m??2668.034298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#40|--|MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+2806:20+285m??2681.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#41/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2007:55+2310m??2740.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#42/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  08:10+23-??2747.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site