Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Ballia and Ranchi.

7327/Σ Ballia-Ranchi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Aug 05 2012 (20:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  48 halts  Distance: 748 km  1 xfers
#1. 13106/Ballia - Sealdah Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ CPR/Chhapra Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 15028/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 682 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ballia/BUI
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 48 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Ballia and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ballia - Sealdah Express/13106
#1%--%BUI»Ballia (3 PFs)»  -08:45+25??10.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#2%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  09:04+3809:06+382m??117.06666mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+4409:26+462m??137.03061mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#4%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+3510:40+3215m??166.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Maurya Express/15028 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#5/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+2511:30+2510m??166.02158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#6/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  11:36+2811:38+282m??168.05758mNERSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  12:08+4312:10+442m??197.04759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#8/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:40+5412:45+575m??1120.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:58+5513:00+592m??1126.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#10%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  13:15+1:1513:17+1:162m??1145.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  13:25+1:1913:27+1:212m??1153.04159mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1:3014:10+1:325m??1179.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:31+1:4414:33+1:452m??1205.03355mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#14/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  14:57+1:4214:59+1:432m??1218.01852mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#15/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:2615:25+1:302m??1225.0951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:08+1:0316:13+1:045m??1231.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#17/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:33+1:1316:35+1:132m??1255.02651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#18/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  17:01+1:0117:03+1:082m??1266.01350mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1716.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:20+3718:35+4915m??1282.03649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#20/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)19:09-19:11-2m??1303.02050mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:299.0
#21/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:40+1:1519:42+1:162m??1312.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:55+1:2919:57+1:302m??1327.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1:2020:12+1:195m??1329.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#24/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  20:38+1:2820:40+1:282m??1356.01881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2826.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:08+5222:18+5510m??1382.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#26/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+1:0922:56+1:085m??1426.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#27/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:21+1:1223:25+1:144m??1455.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#28/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  23:43+1:1823:45+1:182m??1480.074251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#29/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:11+1:1700:13+1:172m??2512.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#30/--/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:41+1:2900:43+1:292m??2531.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#31/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:50+1:3000:52+1:302m??2534.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:58+1:3001:00+1:292m??2537.024135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3538.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+4502:55+4520m??2575.024236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#34/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  03:28+4403:33+445m??2589.026198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:198.0
#35/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  03:52+4303:54+432m??2597.027219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#36/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+3304:32+372m??2613.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#37/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  05:00+3405:10+3410m??2629.061245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#38/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3305:40+352m??2657.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  05:51+3805:53+382m??2668.034298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#40/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+3506:20+355m??2681.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#41/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2407:55+3010m??2741.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#42/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  08:10+30-??2748.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site