Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:43:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:43:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain will provide daily access between two cities.

7328/Σ link from steel city tata to holy city puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SANTRAGACHI WAP4~  Aug 05 2012 (22:06)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 284 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 18409/Sri Jagannath Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12022
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (3 PFs)»  -13:45+8??10.029457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  14:04+914:06+112m??19.042445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  14:26+1214:27+131m??123.025448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  14:46+1114:47+121m??131.066459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#5/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  15:37+1815:38+191m??186.061227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#6/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3416:14+371m??1121.045183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)16:50+2717:00+2410m??1148.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#8/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)17:41+4917:43+502m??1184.085103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)18:53+3618:55+372m??1284.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Sri Jagannath Express/18409 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+1320:55+145m??1284.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#11/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  21:24+1921:26+192m??1319.066 SERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#12/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)  21:41+2221:43+232m??1336.06622mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  21:58+2022:00+202m??1353.05616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#14/==/ARDAmarda Road (4 PFs)  22:15+1722:17+182m??1367.04012mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  22:25+2022:27+202m??1372.05515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2122:40+212m??1382.05312mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  23:00+1423:05+145m??1400.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#18/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  23:30+2323:32+232m??1434.05618mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:03+4300:05+462m??2463.09722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2743.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:32+5400:34+552m??2506.09037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#21/==/KISKapilas Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+1:0301:14+1:022m??2563.04224mECoRpin 752023, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+1:0801:40+1:105m??2578.04028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#23/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  01:58+1:0901:59+1:091m??2590.03729mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:25+1:0202:30+1:025m??2606.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+5203:10+535m??2625.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#26/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  03:35+4303:37+422m??2652.01710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#27/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  04:35+22-??2669.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site