Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain will provide daily access between two cities.

7328/Σ link from steel city tata to holy city puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SANTRAGACHI WAP4  Aug 05 2012 (10:06PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 284 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 18409/Sri Jagannath Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12022
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (1 PFs)»  -13:45+2??10.029457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  14:04+214:06+32m??19.042445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  14:26+414:27+51m??123.024448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  14:46+414:47+61m??131.066459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#5/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)  15:37+1415:38+161m??186.061226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#6/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+2016:14+211m??1121.045182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)16:50+1517:00+1310m??1148.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:53136.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)18:53+1318:55+162m??1284.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Sri Jagannath Express/18409 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+520:55+75m??1284.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#10/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  21:24+1521:26+152m??1320.06624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)  21:41+1421:43+142m??1336.06623mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#12/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  21:58+1222:00+122m??1353.05716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13/==/ARDAmarda Road (4 PFs)  22:15+1122:17+112m??1367.04012mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  22:25+1222:27+112m??1372.05515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+112m??1382.05312mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  23:00+723:05+75m??1400.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#17/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  23:30+123:32+22m??1434.05618mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:03+2600:05+272m??2463.09722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2743.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:32+3600:34+362m??2506.09037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#20/==/KISKapilas Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+4801:14+482m??2563.04224mECoRTangi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+5301:40+575m??2578.04028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#22/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  01:58+5701:59+571m??2590.03729mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:25+5302:30+535m??2606.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+4303:10+435m??2625.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#25/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  03:35+4403:37+432m??2652.01710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#26/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  04:35+11-??2669.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site