Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:29:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:29:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain will provide daily access between two cities.

7328/Σ link from steel city tata to holy city puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SANTRAGACHI WAP4~  Aug 05 2012 (22:06)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 284 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 18409/Sri Jagannath Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12022
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (3 PFs)»  -13:45+10??10.029457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  14:04+1514:06+152m??19.042445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  14:26+1814:27+201m??123.025448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  14:46+1714:47+181m??131.066459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#5/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  15:37+2815:38+291m??186.061227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#6/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+4916:14+501m??1121.045181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)16:50+3417:00+3210m??1148.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#8/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)17:41+4917:43+492m??1185.085103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)18:53+4218:55+432m??1284.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Sri Jagannath Express/18409 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+820:55+105m??1284.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#11/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  21:24+2021:26+202m??1319.06724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#12/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)  21:41+2021:43+202m??1336.06622mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+172m??1353.05616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#14/==/ARDAmarda Road (4 PFs)  22:15+1122:17+102m??1367.04112mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  22:25+1122:27+112m??1372.05515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+102m??1382.05412mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  23:00+1023:05+105m??1400.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#18/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  23:30+1023:32+102m??1434.05617mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:03+3700:05+392m??2463.09722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2743.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:32+4900:34+512m??2506.09136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:3858.0
#21/==/KISKapilas Road Junction (5 PFs)  01:12+1:0001:14+592m??2564.04225mECoRpin 752023, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+1:0401:40+1:065m??2578.03928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#23/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  01:58+1:0701:59+1:081m??2590.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:25+1:0102:30+1:015m??2606.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+5603:10+585m??2625.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#26/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  03:35+5603:37+562m??2653.01710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#27/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  04:35+30-??2669.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.